Active
    Property Photos
    5700 Argento Dr
    1. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    2. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    3. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    4. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    5. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    6. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    7. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    8. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    9. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    10. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    11. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    12. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    13. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    14. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    15. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    16. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    17. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    18. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    19. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    20. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    21. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    22. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    23. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    24. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    25. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    26. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    27. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    28. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    29. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    30. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    31. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    32. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    33. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    34. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    35. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    36. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    37. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    38. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    39. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    40. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    41. Image 0 For 5700 Argento Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

    Address: 5700 Argento Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Experience refined living in this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lake view home located in the desirable Silverwood at Maple Ridge community. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this residence features elegant tile and wood flooring, and an open concept kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a wall ovenall perfectly positioned to take in serene lake views. Step outside to a charming, fully screened patio where you can unwind in your private 6 seat spa, complete with 40 powerful massage jets overlooking the wateryour own personal retreat. The home also includes impact windows and doors throughout, offering both peace of mind and energy efficiency. Residents of Maple Ridge enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including a pool, sauna, fitness center, dog park, pickleball courts, and BBQ/entertaining areas. This home seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and conveniencean ideal place to call home. Please contact the Listing Agent for a private tour
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016996 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5700 Argento Dr
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $519,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2279
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1810
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Assisted Living Available, Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shopping, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1920
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 73640107086
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4834 Corrado Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $475,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

    4834 Corrado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is Motivated. Bring your best offer. This is the one that wont wait. Located in one of Ave Marias most desirable communities, this beautifully designed home delivers the perfect mix of style,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139349
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5265 Lamone Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $539,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

    5265 Lamone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW NEVER LIVED CC HOMES BUILT Premium Lakefront Lot. Stunning, upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath Cedar floor plan in the highly desirable community of Maple Ridge. Designed with comfort and style in mind, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068701
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Armid Metohu
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4924 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

    4924 Gambero Way More Like This

    Beautiful property located in the charming city of Ave Maria, just minutes from downtown and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, gas stations, schools, and the university. Situated in a resort s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080656
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Zulma Arencibia
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4279 Annapolis Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $514,990.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    4279 Annapolis Ave New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction Ashby floorplan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den. The home showcases a stunning double tray ceiling in the gathering room, white cabinets with quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004801
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5106 Monza Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $595,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

    5106 Monza Ct More Like This

    Luxury Living in a Peaceful SW Florida Community, Ave Maria Discover your new home in Maple Ridge, Ave Maria! This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067642
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gladys Argirakis Blacud
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4483 Steinbeck Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $560,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

    4483 Steinbeck Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location! Location! Water Views on Two Sides. Walkability! Less than a block to Donahue Academy. A few blocks to Town Center for Restaurants, Shopping and Ave Maria Parish. Limited 6 Bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010514
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5062 Alonza Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $510,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

    5062 Alonza Ave More Like This

    PROFESSIONAL Pictures coming soon. Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. This home was built in 2023, is a 3 bedroom + den home and is situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011053
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5824 Plymouth Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $600,000.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

    5824 Plymouth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers offering a $5,000 credit at closing with offer by may 15, 2026! This beautiful dunwoody floor plan is located on the 2nd fairway of the panther run golf course, showcasing golf course and suns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067719
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5177 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $556,000.00 ($237.51 / sqft )

    5177 Salerno St More Like This

    This fantastic Bristol model offers a spacious and inviting living experience with its open layout, boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, all within approximately 2,341 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069135
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Devin Henderson
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4761 Rosetta Ter, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

    4761 Rosetta Ter More Like This

    NEW LISTING PRICE! Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,466 sq ft of elegant living space with soaring 12 ft ceilings. This open concept home features a spacious living area and a gourmet k

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005508
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap