Active
    Property Photos
    350 Delaware Rd
    1. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    2. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    3. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    4. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    5. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    6. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    7. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    8. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    9. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    10. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    11. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    12. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    13. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    14. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    15. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    16. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    17. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    18. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    19. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    20. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    21. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    22. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    23. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    24. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    25. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    26. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    27. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    28. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    29. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    30. Image 0 For 350 Delaware Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 350 Delaware Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    ***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, PRIME LOCATION, OVERSIZED LOT ON CITY WAYER*** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offering 1,882 sq. ft. under A/C and 2,676 total sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This beautifully crafted home features an open concept layout with elegant tile flooring throughout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen seamlessly flows into the spacious living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting atmospher. Step outside to a generously sized covered lanai, ideal for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle year round. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa like retreat, complete with dual shower heads, a separate soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows and doors, a 2 car garage, and quality finishes throughout. Perfectly located within walking distance to main roads, shopping, schools, hospitals, and everyday conveniences, this home combines modern living with unbeatable accessibility. Move in ready and built to impress, dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014171 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 350 Delaware Rd
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2675
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1882
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: LEELAND HEIGHTS
    • Parcel Number: 32-44-27-L1-10052.0320
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 321 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $420,000.00 ($67.39 / sqft )

    321 Cleveland Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a potential Short Sale AS IS. This expansive 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Pool Home with Detached Building and Endless Possibilities located in the heart of Lehigh Acres. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224094847
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20730 Copperhead Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $445,000.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

    20730 Copperhead Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Ibis Landing Golf & Country Club, where modern design meets resort style living in this highly sought after Tivoli model featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016364
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Jeremy Friedman
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $370,297.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

    11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, Savanna Lakes is a master planned com

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018271
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 274 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $399,990.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

    274 Silent Lake Dr New Construction More Like This

    Introducing our first ever Wakefield floorplan, coming soon to Whispering Lakes! Estimated for June/July completion, but available to secure today with SPECIAL INCENTIVES and a LOWER INTEREST RATE opp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012919
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $395,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

    315 Cleveland Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price drop for quick sale. Extra large home on an Acre land in fast growing Lehigh Acres. Far from city noise and traffic, yet close to shopping, school and SW Florida International Airport wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044083
    2. Provided by Cyrus International Realty Cor
    3. Contact Mohsen Cyrus
    4. (239) 738-9600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Leeland Heights Blvd E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $429,995.00 ($150.14 / sqft )

    406 Leeland Heights Blvd E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Lehigh Ranch House a charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for space, comfort, and views. This unique property features a split floor plan, making it ideal for multi generational li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018633
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Danielle Wasson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap