Active
    Property Photos
    495 5th St S #304
    1. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    2. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    3. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    4. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    5. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    6. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    7. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    8. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    9. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    10. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    11. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    12. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    13. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    14. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    15. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    16. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    17. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    18. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    19. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    20. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    21. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    22. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    23. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    24. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    25. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    26. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    27. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    28. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    29. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    30. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    31. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    32. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    33. Image 0 For 495 5th St S #304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,595,000

    Address: 495 5th St S #304, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Positioned along the renowned corridor of Fifth Avenue South, this distinguished penthouse residence at 505 ON FIFTH is in the ideal and desired downtown location. Masterfully envisioned by Stofft Cooney and exquisitely curated, the home encompasses 2,808 total square feet of impeccably designed living space and luxury finishes throughout. The kitchen is a striking focal point, appointed with bespoke flush cabinetry, a dramatic quartz waterfall edge island with seating and luxury appliances, flowing beautifully into the open dining and great room, where a linear gas fireplace and sophisticated wet bar with wine refrigerator set the stage for elevated entertaining. Soaring 10 foot ceilings and expansive floor to ceiling sliding glass doors, a linear gas fireplace and wide plank white oak flooring create an atmosphere of effortless elegance, seamlessly extending to a relaxing wraparound terrace. The primary suite is a serene retreat, offering dual walk in closets and direct access to the terrace, complemented by a spa inspired bath featuring stunning tile work, a floating dual vanity, backlit mirrors, and a separate glass enclosed shower and soaking tub. A generously sized guest en suite, a versatile den and a dedicated laundry room complete this exceptional offering. Thoughtfully integrated smart home technology includes Control4 automation, a Sonos sound system, motorized window treatments and designer LED lighting, ensuring comfort and convenience at every turn. This extraordinary and sophisticated downtown residence, with under building parking, is just moments from Naples celebrated dining, boutiques, galleries, cafs and just a short distance to the beach, while affording a refined sense of privacy that feels removed from it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012328 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 495 5th St S #304
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $3,595,000
    • Price sqft: $1,280
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2808
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 2446
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 29116
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 07780161165
    • Style: Penthouse, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: #304
    • View: City
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 340 12th Ave S 6, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,900,000.00 ($776.43 / sqft )

    340 12th Ave S 6 More Like This

    This elegant and expansive detached villa offers a rare lifestyle opportunity in the heart of Naples, just steps from the shops and restaurants of Third Street South. Built by Hemmer Construction, the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003779
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patrick Hill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 9th St S 201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,950,000.00 ($1,266.43 / sqft )

    180 9th St S 201 More Like This

    NOW SELLING! Introducing The Cayden Olde Naples an exclusive retreat nestled in the heart of Naples, Florida to be completed May 2026! With just six residences, this boutique community offers unparal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3119 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018643
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Alexa Cambria
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 12th St S 203, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,600,000.00 ($917.20 / sqft )

    233 12th St S 203 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. The newest jewel in the Naples Square collection. Fifteen boutique luxury residences embodying the pinnacle of designer livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023975
    2. Provided by Ronto Realty LLC
    3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
    4. 239-649-8870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 477 3rd Ave S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $4,200,000.00 ($944.25 / sqft )

    477 3rd Ave S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the unparalleled Beach Bungalows of Naples, where Town & Beach are less than a five minute stroll and the ease of maintenance free condominium living seamlessly blends with the privacy of a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009186
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Columbia
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Bembury Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,385,000.00 ($787.21 / sqft )

    1492 Bembury Dr More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most compelling new opportunities being released for the first time near Lake Park and downtown Naples. This to be built home and homesite package offers the location buyers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014334
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Gilhart
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1880 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,890,000.00 ($1,000.51 / sqft )

    1880 Sandpiper St More Like This

    Welcome to this absolutely gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home that is move in ready and designed for luxury living. A unique gem with split bedrooms and an open floor plan, this home is adorned with en

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027212
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 368 Hawser Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,995,000.00 ($723.34 / sqft )

    368 Hawser Ln More Like This

    Nestled west of Crayton Road on the quiet, charming enclave of Hawser Lane, this well maintained single family residence captures timeless Old Florida character in a coveted coastal setting, just a sh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5523 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006172
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 9th St S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,950,000.00 ($874.09 / sqft )

    82 9th St S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Residence 303 at Stella Naples a stunning penthouse style retreat where contemporary design and relaxed coastal living come together in the heart of Olde Naples. Completed in 2024, this bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014876
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Hudgins
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 312, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,350,000.00 ($937.33 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 312 More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and filled with natural light, this exceptional residence is ideally located directly across from Lowdermilk Beach and just moments from the newly developed Four Seasons Naples B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005649
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Shannon Lefevre
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 14th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,449,000.00 ($629.04 / sqft )

    1218 14th Ave N More Like This

    Architecturally Ageless Custom built Modern home in the desirable Lake Park neighborhood, with 3445 sq ft of intentional impeccable European influence and design , this open concept luxury living ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016846
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Debbie Testard
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap