Active
    Property Photos
    16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    1. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    2. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    3. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    4. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    5. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    6. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    7. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    8. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    9. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    10. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    11. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    12. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    13. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    14. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    15. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    16. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    17. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    18. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    19. Image 0 For 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $477,694

    Address: 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    THIS COACH HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! This two story townhome is the only plan in this collection to feature a private elevator. Found upstairs at the heart of the home is a spacious Great Room, which connects to the casual and formal dining areas, a modern kitchen and an attached lanai. Nearby is the serene owners suite with a private bathroom and outdoor access. Down the hall are two large bedrooms and a quiet study ideal for at home work. Willowgreen at Babcock Ranch is moments from bustling Founders Square and Lake Babcock, offering an elegant selection of coach homes and relaxing outdoor amenities. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011830 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16422 Willogreen Rd 1322
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $477,694
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2376
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2376
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8620
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1322
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677769
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16145 Sabal Path, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

    16145 Sabal Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BABCOCK RANCH POOL HOME! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Lake Babcock neighborhood on a spacious lot with water views, a private pool and screened lanai. The open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471654
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

    44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370450
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

    50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42211 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $526,000.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

    42211 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing Location, location, location! This quarter acre luxury waterfront lot is one of the most desirable in all of Babcock Ranch. Imagine fishin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021260
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap