Active
    Property Photos
    940 3rd St S 201
    1. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    2. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    3. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    4. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    5. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    6. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    7. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    8. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    9. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    10. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    11. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    12. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    13. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    14. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    15. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    16. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    17. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    18. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    19. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    20. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    21. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    22. Image 0 For 940 3rd St S 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $885,000

    Address: 940 3rd St S 201, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Experience the charm of living in the heart of Olde Naples, just a short three blocks from the pristine white sand beaches and the Gulf. This remarkable condo, situated on the second floor, features two bedrooms and one bathroom, making it an inviting retreat. The interior boasts abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the home. It seamlessly blends modern and elegant design, enhanced by tasteful decor and exquisite finishes. The kitchen is equipped with custom wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms offer ample closet space and natural light, while the condo is conveniently located just steps away from the communal laundry facilities. Chatelaine is a charming building comprising only ten units and residents can also enjoy a community BBQ grill. The property is in close proximity to the shops on 5th Avenue South and 3rd Street South, as well as fine dining establishments.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010822 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 940 3rd St S 201
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $885,000
    • Price sqft: $941
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 940
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 940
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6652
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 05330240001
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: City, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 14th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $899,000.00 ($459.14 / sqft )

    507 14th St N More Like This

    Highest Elevation in the Neighborhood! No claim or flooding from Hurricane. Being sold turn key furnished and beautifully appointed!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224074640
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2011 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $975,000.00 ($930.34 / sqft )

    2011 Gulf Shore Blvd N 44 More Like This

    AMAZING VIEW of Naples pristine beach with white sand from this 4th floor condo in the Carriage Club! Two bedroom, 2 full bath condo located in the prestigious Moorings. Newly renovated pool and a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224073408
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Bayfront Pl 3502, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $849,000.00 ($583.10 / sqft )

    401 Bayfront Pl 3502 More Like This

    Welcome home to unparalleled comfort and convenience in this delightful top floor condo at Bayfront. Boasting a light filled space; this two bedroom, two bathroom haven offers a split bedroom, open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062487
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Roy Head
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 965 Sandpiper St J107, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $929,000.00 ($463.11 / sqft )

    965 Sandpiper St J107 More Like This

    Welcome to the life youve always promised yourselfat Naples Bay Resort, where every day feels like an endless vacation. Exquisite 2 bedroom with a versatile den that easily converts to a 3rd bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009248
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Gina Guarino
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 217, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $825,000.00 ($688.07 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on the second floor of Bellasera, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a quiet, elevated vantage point with leafy courtyard perspectives and a bright interior ambiance. The split

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025755
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 313, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $799,000.00 ($735.73 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bellasera stands apart as one of the most amenity rich and flexible ownership opportunities in downtown Naples. This condo offers both exceptional lifestyle and income potential. Owners at Bellasera e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010000
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 14th Ave S 320c, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $999,000.00 ($916.51 / sqft )

    320 14th Ave S 320c Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEVER FLOODED IN UNIT. Welcome to Aqualane Manor, where walkability and coastal charm meet the heart of Olde Naples. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open living space with a com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022206
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Goodlette-frank Rd S C205, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $845,000.00 ($768.18 / sqft )

    305 Goodlette-frank Rd S C205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location is Everything, and this one has it ALL!!!! Perched on the Gordon River offering unparalleled views, this turnkey property comes complete INCLUDING a private dock. Completely remodeled, this 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003376
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1222 Gordon Dr 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $969,000.00 ($861.33 / sqft )

    1222 Gordon Dr 2 More Like This

    Welcome to this sophisticated Beach retreat nestled in the heart of Naples, FL. This elegantly appointed residence has undergone a complete interior renovation and offers the perfect blend of downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007736
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Meschko
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $989,000.00 ($282.57 / sqft )

    1225 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Metal Roof! No HOA fees! Private location 1 mile to downtown! Tucked away on a private street in the Royal Harbor area. Boat slips available for lease nearby! Beautiful Old Florida multi level h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012455
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Salinas, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap