Active
    Property Photos
    263 Lake Dr
    1. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    2. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    3. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    4. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    5. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    6. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    7. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    8. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    9. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    10. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    11. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    12. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    13. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    14. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    15. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    16. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    17. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    18. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    19. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    20. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    21. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    22. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    23. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    24. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    25. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    26. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    27. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    28. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    29. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    30. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    31. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    32. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    33. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    34. Image 0 For 263 Lake Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,495,000

    Address: 263 Lake Dr , NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Charming Old Floridastyle residence ideally located on a quiet street in Old Naples, just nine homes from the white sand Gulf beaches and a short stroll to the newly opened Four Seasons Resort Naples with multiple dining and resort amenities. Set on an oversized 0.38 acre homesite, this turnkey furnished two story home welcomes you with a classic front porch and offers 4,357 square feet of living space under air. The floor plan includes four bedrooms, a private office, a second floor living room, three and a half baths, and a two car garage with high ceilings. The expansive backyard surrounds a large pool and features lush landscaping with Hong Kong Orchid trees, bamboo, mature shade trees, and a generous lawn area, creating a private outdoor setting with ample room for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious kitchen is equipped with premium appliances including a 48 inch Sub Zero refrigerator, Wolf induction cooktop and oven, and a Miele dishwasher. Additional interior highlights include two gas fireplaces, 9'9" ceilings on the main level, crown molding, wood flooring, built in speakers, and a screened outdoor dining area. Built with concrete block construction, the property offers strong resilience with an elevation of 10.9 feet, nearly two feet above the Base Flood Elevation. Impact resistant windows and doors were installed throughout in 2017, and the home carries transferable flood insurance of approximately $1,387 per year. Meticulously maintained and freshly painted inside, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the coastal lifestyle of Old Naples, just moments from the beach and close to the areas renowned dining, shopping, and cultural attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 263 Lake Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $6,495,000
    • Price sqft: $1,120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 5799
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 4357
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Solar Heat
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 14150080005
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Single Family
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1800 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,900,000.00 ($887.62 / sqft )

    1800 Crayton Rd New Construction More Like This

    Prime Location Meets Modern Luxury in Coquina Sands Situated on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious Coquina Sands neighborhood, 1800 Crayton Rd offers the ultimate Naples lifestyle. Located just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6647 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076238
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Galya Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Spinnaker Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,900,000.00 ($822.99 / sqft )

    440 Spinnaker Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of The Moorings, 440 Spinnaker Drive presents a refined blend of architectural intention, privacy, and timeless Naples living. Built in 2016, this custom res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7169 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080711
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Susan Weidlich
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Gulf Shore Blvd N 402-403, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,000,000.00 ($925.07 / sqft )

    1820 Gulf Shore Blvd N 402-403 New Construction More Like This

    AUCTION BIDDING OPEN: Bidding ends May 19th. Previously Listed $10.25M. Current High Bid $6M. Showings by appointment. An unparalleled convergence of modern coastal architecture and new construction l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080359
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steven Fenttiman
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Central Ave, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,100,000.00 ($1,022.80 / sqft )

    210 Central Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just 5 houses from the beach, this 150 x 100 corner lot with alley access located in the X500 flood zone provides the perfect palate on which to create your Olde Naples dream home or this classic Olde

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001201
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Newman
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 7th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,495,000.00 ($1,055.24 / sqft )

    135 7th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 2026 built luxury estate, just completed & not yet lived in, perfectly located in olde naples, approx half a mile to world class beaches & less than 1 mile to iconic 5th ave with world class

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071448
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Golf Dr , NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,950,000.00 ($772.22 / sqft )

    200 Golf Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One of the few Old Naples residences offering both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011149
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 7th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,950,000.00 ($1,196.83 / sqft )

    405 7th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the Gulf, this exceptional coastal contemporary residence offers the perfect blend of refined style and relaxed Naples living. Designed through the collaboration of Integral Builders,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077814
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 20th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,995,000.00 ($1,060.01 / sqft )

    155 20th Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the southern end of Old Naples in the perfect spot between two of the most prized streets; Gulf Shore Blvd and Gordon Drive. Just a block from the beach and a minute distance from Third Street s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075022
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Tim Savage, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,000,000.00 ($1,000.00 / sqft )

    1100 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Winner of the 2025 Sand Dollar award for Product Design of the Year for Single Family. Welcome to a visionary newly built 2025 contemporary trophy where Architectural Art Meets Waterfront Living. At

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065690
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Shore Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $7,495,000.00 ($1,084.19 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Shore Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just 70 steps from the Gulf of America and an effortless stroll to both Third Street South and Fifth Avenue South, this 2018Stofft Cooneydesignedbeach block residence captures timeless architecture, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6913 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079910
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Rex Miller, PA
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap