Active
    Property Photos
    5968 Gala Dr
    1. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    2. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    3. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    4. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    5. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    6. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    7. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    8. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    9. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    10. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    11. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    12. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    13. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    14. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    15. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    16. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    17. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    18. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    19. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    20. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    21. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    22. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    23. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    24. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    25. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    26. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    27. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    28. Image 0 For 5968 Gala Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 5968 Gala Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    This stunning single family, Del Webb property is available for immediate occupancy. This home is in pristine condition with 3br+den and is your perfect year round home or home away from home. Located in the vibrant Del Webb 55+ community of Ave Maria, Florida, just east of Naples in Collier County, this Mystique model Pulte home built in 2024 boasts numerous upgrades and enhancements. Highly upgraded and tasteful flooring throughout the home is just one of the high end details which make this home stand out from all others. You will adore the plantation shutters and crown molding throughout, zero corner sliding doors from the living room and dining area out to a spectacularly expansive screened in lanai perfect for entertaining. Upgraded appliances included in the kitchen and laundry room will stand out from any other homes you may see. The kitchen is designed to suit your everyday needs, but also to be the center point for family and friends' gatherings with its large center island and separate dining area. The master suite includes more than ample bedroom space, a large master bath with an over sized walk in shower as well as a large walk in spacious closet with many built ins for closet organization. The Del Webb Oasis Amenity Center includes a resort style pool, lap pool, fitness center with sauna, pickleball courts and so much more. This home will be your perfect personal retreat, and you will fall in love with the home, the Del Webb community and the greater Ave Maria Community which includes many restaurants, retail shops and access to exciting activities. Located only a short distance from the Ave Maria town Center, Ave Maria University and the magnificent Ave Maria Church. You don't have to wait for the builder's schedule to move into your new and perfect home. You can have this amazing new home right now! Start living the dream! Schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005691 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5968 Gala Dr
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $278
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2608
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2105
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5884
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 29817013588
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5211 Monza Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $700,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

    5211 Monza Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 story home offering plenty of space, comfort, and convenience for your entire family. Boasting a generous and open floor plan, this home features 4 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012396
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Rosa Maldonado
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5074 Penella Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $675,000.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

    5074 Penella Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded Hanford model in the highly desired Maple Ridge community of Ave Maria. With four spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft, and three full bathrooms, this home del

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3959 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079425
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Angela D Guillette
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5026 Ofanto Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $659,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

    5026 Ofanto Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller will entertain all offers! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of beautiful Ave Maria. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence sits on a spacious lot and offers the perfect blend of e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055873
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5180 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $675,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

    5180 Vizcaya St More Like This

    Now available is this beautifully maintained Duvall with 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offering over 4,000 sqft of living space, a 3 car garage, and a generous lot in the highly desired Maple Ridge communi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081743
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $670,000.00 ($189.27 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning lakefront residence, located in one of the most exclusive and highly sought after communities in the area. A perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and an active lifestyle, designe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013038
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
    3. Contact Andrea Villarreal Escobar
    4. (954) 947-2383
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5196 Nevola Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $695,990.00 ($163.72 / sqft )

    5196 Nevola Ave New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Stunning Harbour home situated on an oversized lot with room for a future pool, offering exceptional space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083918
    2. Provided by CC Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Lorraine Sanchez
    4. 305-448-0353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6252 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $765,000.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

    6252 Victory Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples, heavily optioned pinnacle model estate series home w/saltwater pool/spa/impact windows & doors, stone front, on premium water lot, beautiful southern lake views, 3672 sq. Ft. 5515 tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079959
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5108 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $740,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

    5108 Gambero Way More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most versatile one story homes in Ave Maria, a CC Homes Gulf Model offering over 3,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a private 1 bed/1 bath casita with i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015429
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Chandler Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $833,000.00 ($167.17 / sqft )

    5344 Chandler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the exclusive Maple Ridge Reserve in Ave Maria, this exceptional Elsinore floor plan showcases private garden views, custom upgrades and a spacious oversized homesite with a large backyard offering

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007999
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap