Active
    Property Photos
    498 Broad Ave S H498
    1. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    2. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    3. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    4. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    5. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    6. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    7. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    8. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    9. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    10. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    11. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    12. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    13. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    14. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    15. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    16. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    17. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    18. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    19. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    20. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    21. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    22. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    23. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    24. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    25. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    26. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    27. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    28. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    29. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    30. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    31. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    32. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    33. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    34. Image 0 For 498 Broad Ave S H498
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

    Address: 498 Broad Ave S H498, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Rarely available Third Floor END unit with 2 bedrooms 2 baths. The lanai has been enclosed and is currently being used as a Home Office. This space could also be converted to a 3rd bedroom. This is the BEST location in the building and is being offered fully furnished. Unique style, light and bright unit with lots of hurricane resistant windows, ready for your Buyer's TLC to make it their own. Outdoor grilling and dining area with paver patio and carport. Special features: Convection oven, induction cooktop, instant hot water, Onyx countertop in MB & kitchen, reclining leather couches, 75" TV in guest bedroom and large mirrored closet in master bedroom. A big plus for the Heron Club is that it is the only 2/2 building in Village Green that is open to all ages, not 55+ only! Fabulous location in the Heart of the Historic District. Situated between Crayton Cove and Naples City Docks and Third Street shopping and dining. 3 blocks to Naples beautiful beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005359 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 498 Broad Ave S H498
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $590,000
    • Price sqft: $590
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1000
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7592
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 09981680003
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: H498
    • View: City, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1405 Curlew Ave 3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $685,000.00 ($516.98 / sqft )

    1405 Curlew Ave 3 More Like This

    A BOATERS HAVEN!! Includes an assigned 26 Foot Boat Slip with a 10,000 lb. Lift no bridges to Gulf and just 4 steps off Lanai to your boat This completely renovated 1.5 bdrm./2 bath condo is a truly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019016
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Oscar Velez, PA
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Cherrystone Ct A104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $565,000.00 ($426.42 / sqft )

    1200 Cherrystone Ct A104 More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bathroom condo is professionally remodeled, fully furnished, and stayed high and dry during hurricanes, offering everything you need for your Gulf Coast living lifestyle. It has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019277
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Arelys Alexander
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 103, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $699,000.00 ($640.11 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exqisite condo in the heart of Olde Naples, delivering an unmatched walkable lifestyle just steps from Fifth Avenue South, Third Street South, Tin City, Cambier Park, and Naples famous white sand beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005185
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Beth Brown, PA
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1455 Curlew Ave 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    1455 Curlew Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dazzling newly renovated coastal gem with designer finishes, perfectly poised in an ideal location, just a mile+ to downtown 5th Ave.! Exquisitely rebuilt from floor to ceiling in 2023. Stylish accent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069620
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Heidi White
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

    2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE lowest priced 2 bedroom across from the Beach! And walking biking to the New Four Season's amenities. NOW it's your time to live the Naples, Florida BEACH life. Be sure to see the Virtual Tour, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081437
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Capolino, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Sandpiper St D102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $675,000.00 ($516.45 / sqft )

    1015 Sandpiper St D102 More Like This

    Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Cottages at Naples Bay Resorta true 5 star destination in the heart of Naples. This conte

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1307 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083267
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sherry Irvin, PA
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 114, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $700,000.00 ($583.82 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 114 More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and income potential in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the renowned Bellasera Hotel in the heart of Naples, Florida. Des

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010460
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 8th Ave S 128h, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $650,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

    1100 8th Ave S 128h More Like This

    Welcome to Marina Manor II a recently renovated, first floor condo just steps from the bay and minutes from the Gulf. This bright and airy boaters retreat offers a spacious, open concept design ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079597
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen Thanas
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Curlew Ave 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $699,999.00 ($659.13 / sqft )

    1351 Curlew Ave 104 More Like This

    Welcome to a rare opportunity where waterfront living, boating, and the vibrant 5th Avenue lifestyle converge into one unforgettable Naples address. This beautifully remodeled TURNKEY first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005032
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Blue Point Ave A2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $695,000.00 ($572.96 / sqft )

    1200 Blue Point Ave A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Waterfront Escape this beautifully maintained first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Step inside to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016242
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Maria Eaton
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap