Active
    Property Photos
    1351 Curlew Ave 104
    1. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    2. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    3. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    4. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    5. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    6. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    7. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    8. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    9. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    10. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    11. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    12. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    13. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    14. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    15. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    16. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    17. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    18. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    19. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    20. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    21. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    22. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    23. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    24. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    25. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    26. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    27. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    28. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    29. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    30. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    31. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    32. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    33. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    34. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    35. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,999

    Address: 1351 Curlew Ave 104, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Welcome to a rare opportunity where waterfront living, boating, and the vibrant 5th Avenue lifestyle converge into one unforgettable Naples address. This beautifully remodeled TURNKEY first floor condominium delivers the ultimate coastal retreat, complete with your own private boat slip and breathtaking bay viewsan ideal haven for boaters, anglers, and luxury seeking buyers alike. Thoughtfully redesigned with endless upgrades, this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a bright, open concept layout enhanced by impact resistant windows and French doors that frame the shimmering water beyond. The interior exudes refined coastal style with solid granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, and modern flooring, creating a turnkey living experience that feels both polished and inviting. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying quiet mornings by the water, every detail has been curated for comfort and effortless sophistication. Step outside and embrace true Florida resort living. A private dock accommodating boats up to 25 feet places the bay quite literally at your doorstep, with the option to add a lift for added convenience. The communitys sparkling waterfront pool, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, offers a serene escape after a day on the water. Located just minutes from the world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions of Naples, this residence pairs tranquil waterfront living with unbeatable walkable access to downtown energy. With a flexible rental policy, pet friendly environment, and exceptional proximity to Naples most coveted destinations, this property is equally suited as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or high performing investment. This is more than a condoits a front row seat to the Southwest Florida lifestyle, where sunsets, salt air, and sophistication meet.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005032 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $699,999
    • Price sqft: $659
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1022
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GOLDEN SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 06480160001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Bay, Pool/Club
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1405 Curlew Ave 3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $685,000.00 ($516.98 / sqft )

    1405 Curlew Ave 3 More Like This

    A BOATERS HAVEN!! Includes an assigned 26 Foot Boat Slip with a 10,000 lb. Lift no bridges to Gulf and just 4 steps off Lanai to your boat This completely renovated 1.5 bdrm./2 bath condo is a truly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019016
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Oscar Velez, PA
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 217, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $825,000.00 ($688.07 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on the second floor of Bellasera, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a quiet, elevated vantage point with leafy courtyard perspectives and a bright interior ambiance. The split

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025755
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 113, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $749,900.00 ($625.44 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence in Bellasera, a boutique condominium hotel style community in downtown Naples. This turnkey furnished unit includes a private screened la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021439
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 207, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $795,000.00 ($732.04 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well positioned second floor residence at Bellasera offering convenient proximity to the communitys amenities and pool area. This two bedroom, two bath layout features a functional split bedroom desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001834
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 103, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $699,000.00 ($640.11 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exqisite condo in the heart of Olde Naples, delivering an unmatched walkable lifestyle just steps from Fifth Avenue South, Third Street South, Tin City, Cambier Park, and Naples famous white sand beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005185
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Beth Brown, PA
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 9th St S 313, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $799,000.00 ($735.73 / sqft )

    221 9th St S 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bellasera stands apart as one of the most amenity rich and flexible ownership opportunities in downtown Naples. This condo offers both exceptional lifestyle and income potential. Owners at Bellasera e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010000
    2. Provided by Gordon Pass Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Ollila
    4. (239) 262-2030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Sandpiper St D105, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $739,000.00 ($516.78 / sqft )

    1015 Sandpiper St D105 More Like This

    This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath turnkey condominium is back on the market and better than ever, nestled within the highly coveted Cottages at Naples Bay Resort. The owners have just com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082301
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Morrow
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2407, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $795,000.00 ($591.52 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2407 More Like This

    Contemporary design and warm finishes create a serene ambiance in this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom condo at Bayfront Place. Enjoy ample space for entertaining, along with private retreats for y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073237
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Blue Point Ave 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $779,000.00 ($370.95 / sqft )

    1400 Blue Point Ave 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop dreaming and start living location, elegance and boater's paradise are converged in this 1,960 square foot Royal Harbor gem! This isn't just a condominium, it's a direct Gulf access lifestyle wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008835
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lloyd McCarthy
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Sandpiper St D102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $675,000.00 ($516.45 / sqft )

    1015 Sandpiper St D102 More Like This

    Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Cottages at Naples Bay Resorta true 5 star destination in the heart of Naples. This conte

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1307 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083267
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sherry Irvin, PA
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap