Active
    Property Photos
    22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    22. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    23. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    24. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    25. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    26. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    27. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    28. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    29. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    30. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    31. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    32. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    33. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    34. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    35. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    36. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    37. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    38. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    39. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    40. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    41. Image 0 For 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 22971 Rosedale Dr 101, ESTERO, FL 34135

    Description

    Attractive corner coach home with 2 car garage all on one level with no stairs!! 3 bedrooms 2 baths tropical decor! Completely remodeled and updated brand new kitchen and bathroms, with brand new white shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new lighting, new mirrors, new plumbing and gorgeous frameless shower enclosures. Eastern exposure brings in the morning sunshine as you enjoy the view of hole#12 of shadow wood south course. The view has a little bit of everything, lake, water birds, 12th green, trees and flowers. Enjoy morningside's private community pool and fitness center located a short walk from the condo. New tile roofs were installed in 2021 on all the buildings. New exterior paint was completed in 2025. New a/c was added in 2022. Enjoy the pet friendly community of shadow wood. Memberships are available at the commons club for gold (beach club), silver and bronze level memberships.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 22971 Rosedale Dr 101
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $266
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2249
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1632
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11659
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SHADOW WOOD AT THE BROOKS
    • Parcel Number: 10-47-25-E1-06025.0101
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26331 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $565,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

    26331 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    NEW Townhome in a very exclusive community with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 inside parking, WITH ELEVATOR!!!!!! Lake view, nice neighborhood, clubhouse with heated pool to enjoy the whole year! HOA inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002613
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27261 Gasparilla Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,000.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

    27261 Gasparilla Dr More Like This

    Charming waterfront residence nestled in the heart of Bonita Springs, FL. This two story Colonial style, remodeled home, offers a blend of classic architecture and modern comfort. Situated in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053374
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
    3. Contact Natalie Premock
    4. (954) 826-5125
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28440 Burano Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $699,900.00 ($251.67 / sqft )

    28440 Burano Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite, highly sought after York floor plan villa home, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, a large den, and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning over 2,000 square feet of open living space. Porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007846
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nicola Wakelin
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10650 Ragsdale St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $589,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    10650 Ragsdale St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home with an attached two car garage, ideally located in the sought after historic Downtown Bonita Springs neighborhood. From the moment you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004208
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26330 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $625,000.00 ($255.94 / sqft )

    26330 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. ## **Investment with Immediate Cash Flow** Stylish and spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome** features over 2,000 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032493
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23336 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $699,000.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

    23336 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to 23336 Sanabria Loop, set within the gates of Bonita Lakesa friendly and welcoming community. Upon entry to the nei

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013842
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jason Fennemore
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28652 San Lucas Ln 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $629,000.00 ($184.78 / sqft )

    28652 San Lucas Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well cared for, rarely occupied, Coach Home sited on a corner lot, features newer stainless steel appliances, quartz and granite countertops, and plantation shutters throughout, creating a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009174
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Arlene E Santangelo
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28558 Lobos Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $679,900.00 ($272.94 / sqft )

    28558 Lobos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECTACULAR VILLA, HOMESITE AND VIEW! This attached villa, the very popular York plan is sitting on a pie shaped homesite providing that additional space between your neighbors. You will also have

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013736
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Johnston
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15330 Bonefish Trl, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,900.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

    15330 Bonefish Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15330 Bonefish Trail where Florida living feels effortless. Located in the resort style community of VillageWalk of Bonita Springs, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015115
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Linda Campbell
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26701 Lincoln Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $549,000.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

    26701 Lincoln Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den, perfectly located in the heart of Bonita Springs in a family friendly community with no HOAoffering both peace of mind and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017357
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Troyer
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap