Active
    Property Photos
    1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    1. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    2. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    3. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    4. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    5. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    6. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    7. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    8. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    9. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    10. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    11. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    12. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    13. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    14. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    15. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    16. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    17. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    18. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    19. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    20. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    21. Image 0 For 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,950,000

    Address: 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Framed by long, southwest facing water views, this exceptional waterfront residence in Coquina Sands enjoys a tranquil setting along the quiet enclave of Hurricane Harbor Lane in Naples. Offering approximately 150 feet of water frontage and the rare luxury of sunsets year round, the property spans just under half an acre and provides an extraordinary sense of openness and privacy, with sweeping water vistas serving as a stunning daily backdrop. Thoughtfully oriented to embrace its remarkable setting, the home features a light, bright interior where the main living spaces flow effortlessly toward the water, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Expansive windows invite natural light throughout, while tranquil water views remain the focal point from many vantage points within the home. Outdoors, a spacious pool and lounging area provides the perfect setting for both relaxed afternoons and elegant entertaining. A newly constructed seawall and private dock, completed in 2020, are complemented by a boat lift with an impressive 25,000 pound capacityideal for accommodating a sizable vessel and providing effortless access to the surrounding waterways for boating and paddleboarding adventures. Additional highlights include a durable metal roof, a freshly refreshed interior, and a highly desirable lot shape and size that presents exceptional future redevelopment potential. Ideally located just moments from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf and the renowned dining, shopping, and cultural offerings of downtown Naples, this property represents a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful waterfront living in one of Naples most coveted coastal neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003400 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1795 Hurricane Harbor Ln
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $6,950,000
    • Price sqft: $1,711
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 4063
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3005
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: COQUINA SANDS
    • Parcel Number: 06286640000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1467 Marlin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,295,000.00 ($1,421.31 / sqft )

    1467 Marlin Dr More Like This

    A thoughtfully designed waterfront residence created for comfortable everyday living and memorable entertaining. This like new home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath, wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4429 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013089
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Anthony Caraballo
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 570 2nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,295,000.00 ($1,477.01 / sqft )

    570 2nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Four blocks to the beach in the heart of Olde Naples, this fully renovated residence delivers the rare combination of location, structural integrity, and turnkey modern comfort. Built of concrete bloc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077400
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Celine Wells
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1535 Dolphin Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,397,500.00 ($1,214.87 / sqft )

    1535 Dolphin Ln More Like This

    The best western exposure and widest water views on Naples Bay. Build your dream home in one of the most desirable locations on the bay. Perfectly positioned on the widest stretch of Naples Bay with p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011596
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Austin Kellam
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 12th Ave S 103, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,450,000.00 ($1,096.38 / sqft )

    745 12th Ave S 103 More Like This

    Steps from the boutique shopping and dining of Crayton Cove and offering nearly 5,000 square feet of living space, this 2019 built townhouse is an exceptional option for both part time and full time N

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5883 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081202
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 15th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,450,000.00 ($1,290.00 / sqft )

    185 15th St S Virtual Tour More Like This

    In Mangrove Bay, this exceptional waterfront residence delivers the ultimate Naples boating lifestyle with a private dock featuring a 38 foot boat slip and 30,000 pound boat lift, an attached guest ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084541
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 7th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,450,000.00 ($1,229.51 / sqft )

    788 7th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | NEVER LIVED IN | PRIME OLD NAPLES LOCATION. Just completed in 2025 by one of Naples most celebrated architectural firms, H Level, in collaboration with top tier international design

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083067
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Erik David Barber, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 7th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,495,000.00 ($1,055.24 / sqft )

    135 7th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 2026 built luxury estate, just completed & not yet lived in, perfectly located in olde naples, approx half a mile to world class beaches & less than 1 mile to iconic 5th ave with world class

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071448
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 13th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,495,000.00 ($1,200.33 / sqft )

    545 13th Ave S More Like This

    Discover an exquisite retreat in the heart of Olde Naples, just 2.5 blocks from 3rd Street South, featuring some of Naples most desirable shopping and dining experiences. Enjoy the sugar white sands o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017050
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Lake Dr , NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,495,000.00 ($1,120.02 / sqft )

    263 Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Old Floridastyle residence ideally located on a quiet street in Old Naples, just nine homes from the white sand Gulf beaches and a short stroll to the newly opened Four Seasons Resort Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010433
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1435 Osprey Ave, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,900,000.00 ($1,219.30 / sqft )

    1435 Osprey Ave More Like This

    The ultimate coastal lifestyle awaits with VIP amenities galore! Situated on the water seconds from Naples Bay with direct Gulf access and boasting a Trex dock and custom boat lift with a remarkable 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064127
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Jessica Asbel
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap