Active
    Property Photos
    5396 Fancourt Links Way
    1. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    2. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    3. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    4. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    5. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    6. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    7. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    8. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    9. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    10. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    11. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    12. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    13. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    14. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    15. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    16. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    17. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    18. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    19. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    20. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    21. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    22. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    23. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    24. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    25. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    26. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    27. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    28. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    29. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    30. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    31. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    32. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    33. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    34. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    35. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    36. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    37. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    38. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    39. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    40. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    41. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    42. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    43. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    44. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    45. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    46. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    47. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    48. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    49. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    50. Image 0 For 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,595

    Address: 5396 Fancourt Links Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to your Florida escape in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria. This beautifully furnished single family home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, a versatile den, and stunning water views with a private screened in pool and spa. Designed with comfort and style in mind, the interior features coastal inspired dcor, wood look tile flooring throughout, and an open concept layout perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, while the den provides the flexibility to work from home or enjoy a quiet reading nook. Step outside to your private oasisan expansive lanai with a covered seating area, outdoor ceiling fans, and a sparkling pool and spa overlooking the peaceful lake and lush landscaping. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee, hosting happy hour, or soaking up the sun, this space invites you to unwind in total comfort. This rental includes a Social Membership to The National, granting access to the resort style amenities including the clubhouse, fitness center, spa, resort pool with cabanas, on site restaurant, and pickleball and tennis courts. Please note: Golf membership is not available with this rental. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Ave Maria, residents and guests enjoy access to charming shops, restaurants, parks, walking trails, and more. Whether you're planning a winter getaway, an extended stay, or a long term relocation, this home delivers the perfect blend of resort style living and everyday convenience. Already reserved Jan April '26. All rates include pool care, landscaping, Wi Fi, cable, and water.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003227 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5396 Fancourt Links Way
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $6,595
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1850
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1850
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 63760010584
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817 More Like This

    Available for the 2026 winter season, this beautifully furnished first floor Birkdale model in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916 More Like This

    Seasonal w/full golf membership now available for fall 2025 & winter 2026 season brand new first floor condo with fully transferable golf membership! Step into effortless luxury and embrace the ult

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063189
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5807 Double Eagle Cir 4627, OTHER, FL 34142
    $7,000.00 ($5.46 / sqft )

    5807 Double Eagle Cir 4627 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Ave Maria! Located on the second floor, this 1,154 sq. ft. residence offers a bright and inviting open layout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073328
    2. Provided by Integrity Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jordan Musumano
    4. 239-877-2165
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5515 Whistling Straights Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    5515 Whistling Straights Ct More Like This

    Check out this amazing professionally decorated and furnished rental opportunity in the beautiful golf community of The National at Ave Maria.This gorgeous Napoli II model home features a single story

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078889
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5661 Melbourne Ct 8011, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $7,295.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    5661 Melbourne Ct 8011 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished Arrowhead model coach home in the heart of Ave Maria and enjoy a lifestyle that blends comfort with convenience. Thoughtfully designed with spacious open living areas, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1741 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069977
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Maria Tonito
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5177 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,995.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    5177 Salerno St More Like This

    Come get the perfect piece of paradise, with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Bristol model home, with 2 car garage, in the Maple Ridge section of the incredible community of Ave Maria. Imagine relaxing by your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010610
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Riccio
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5704 Melbourne Ct 6712, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $7,295.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

    5704 Melbourne Ct 6712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation in paradise with this beautiful first floor Arrowhead model in the highly sought after community of Ave Maria. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,700 square feet of profession

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010381
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5807 Double Eagle Cir 4618, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,295.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

    5807 Double Eagle Cir 4618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning end unit Carolina model offering breathtaking golf course views and the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and resort style living. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom residence features a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010378
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5739 Oakmont Ct 8412, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $7,295.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

    5739 Oakmont Ct 8412 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Arrowhead modelan ideal escape for a vacation getaway, seasonal stay, or the perfect place to relax while building your dream home. Offered fully furnished and beautifully app

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012374
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5807 Double Eagle Cir 4621, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,295.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

    5807 Double Eagle Cir 4621 More Like This

    Private and quiet END UNIT beautifully furnished 3 bedroom Carolina Model with amazing views of lake, Golf Course and Iconic Ave Maria town. Within walking distance of the Amenity Center and Golf Pro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011754
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Samar Jabbour
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap