Active
    Property Photos
    6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    1. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    2. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    3. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    4. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    5. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    6. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    7. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    8. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    9. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    10. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    11. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    12. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    13. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    14. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    15. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    16. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    17. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    18. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    19. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    20. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    21. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    22. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    23. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    24. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    25. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    26. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    27. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    28. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    29. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    30. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    31. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    32. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    33. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    34. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    35. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    36. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    37. Image 0 For 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 6052 Ellerston Way 1712, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Perfectly positioned in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria, this highly desirable first floor Arrowhead model coach home offers serene privacy and stunning lake and golf course views from its cul de sac setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,741 square feet, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan blends comfort with effortless flow. The open concept kitchen is a standout, complete with a center island, walk in pantry, custom tile backsplash, and seamless connection to the living and dining areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space, highlighting crown molding throughout, designer accent walls, and fresh interior paint. Step outside to the oversized screened lanai, recently upgraded with premium no see um mesh, where tranquil sunsets and sweeping fairway views create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The owners suite is a peaceful retreat, offering dual vanities, a spacious walk in closet, and a sleek glass enclosed shower. Additional features include impact resistant windows and doors, a full laundry room, and an oversized 2 car garage with ample space for storage. Ownership includes a bundled private golf membership, providing access to world class, resort style amenities: an 18 hole championship golf course, resort and lap pools, full service spa, fitness center with classes, pickleball, tennis, bocce, on site dining, and more. HOA fees cover cable, internet, water, irrigation, trash, exterior pest control, and 24 hour gated securitydelivering a truly low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle. First floor living, beautiful upgrades, breathtaking views, and bundled golfall within one of Southwest Floridas most vibrant and fast growing communities. This is your opportunity to enjoy the very best of Ave Maria living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003083 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6052 Ellerston Way 1712
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1741
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1741
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOLH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bocce Court, Business Center, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16154
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 26147800846
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1712
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5525 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $415,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

    5525 Agostino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home to the beautiful Silverwood community on Ave Maria! With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. 2 car garage, modern appliances the house. The master suite room and with dressing bathroom en suite. Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330047
    2. Provided by GRAND REALTY
    3. Contact Eduardo Funes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $420,000.00 ($171.15 / sqft )

    5618 Agostino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the Silverwood subdivision of Ave Maria, where thoughtful design meets peaceful surroundings. This light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $400,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

    5693 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Silverwood at Ave Maria offers the rare opportunity to own nearly new construction without the builder wait. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007178
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5626 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $378,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    5626 Agostino Way Green Listing More Like This

    Built in 2022, this well maintained home offers peaceful preserve views and the opportunity to live in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after master planned communities. The first level features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011217
    2. Provided by Luxury Realty of Florida Corp
    3. Contact Carmen Bernard
    4. 561-714-7018
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5265 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $379,900.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

    5265 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Balboa floor plan located in the Coquina neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This two story lakefront home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageideal for a first time buye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011686
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5737 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $419,998.00 ($186.34 / sqft )

    5737 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Exceptional Balboa home now available for sale. this home shows like a model with amazing finishes. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home features pavered walkway on both sides of the home with one side flowi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075454
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5601 Cobalto Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $329,999.00 ($129.56 / sqft )

    5601 Cobalto Way Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale! Priced reduced to $329,999. The short sale is approved by the bank already. Welcome to 5601 Cobalto Way, an extremely rare 2 car garage Single Family home at the Silverwood Community in Av

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016936
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jordan Escourt
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5077 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

    5077 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Coquina at Maple Ridge in Ave Maria. This two story residence features an open concept layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012547
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Frederick Haas, Jr
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Frattina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $389,000.00 ($168.47 / sqft )

    4859 Frattina St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable Maple Ridge Reserve at Ave Mariawhere comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011940
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gio Valencia
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap