Active
    Property Photos
    5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    1. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    2. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    3. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    4. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    5. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    6. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    7. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    8. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    9. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    10. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    11. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    12. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    13. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    14. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    15. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    16. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    17. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    18. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    19. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    20. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    21. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    22. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    23. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    24. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    25. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    26. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    27. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    28. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    29. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    30. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    31. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    32. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    33. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    34. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    35. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    36. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    37. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    38. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    39. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    40. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    41. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    42. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    43. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    44. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    45. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    46. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,795

    Address: 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Discover your own tropical escape at The National Golf and Country Club, nestled in the heart of beautiful Ave Maria, Florida. This gorgeous Birkdale unit offers a perfect blend of style and serenity, with breathtaking views of a the manicured golf greens and a sparkling lake. Start your mornings on the lanai with a warm cup of coffee and the sounds of naturepure bliss. Golfers, youll be in heaven! Play the championship Gordon Lewis designed course with enjoy exclusive access with transfer of golf as an option. But the luxury doesnt stop there. Lounge at the resort style pool with a cocktail from the Tiki bar, dine at the newly completed clubhouse, or break a sweat on the pickleball courts, tennis courts, or at the full fitness center. Theres even a day spa when its time to unwind. If youve never been to Ave Maria, youre in for a surprisetreat yourself to the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. "Ave Maria ~Once you get here, you get it"
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003063 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $5,795
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1283
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1154
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 76557007140
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 4217
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817 More Like This

    Available for the 2026 winter season, this beautifully furnished first floor Birkdale model in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6441 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

    6441 Liberty St More Like This

    Vacation in this lovely Del Webb home with views both front and rear! This is a warm and cozy place to spend in Florida when it's cold and snowy up north! Home is appointed with 2 bedrooms and full of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007388
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5423 Ternberry Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,995.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    5423 Ternberry Rd More Like This

    Experience the Best of Ave Maria Living! The Lakeside home where thoughtful space design and refined living come together in perfect harmony. Located in the prestigious National Golf & Country Club

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076362
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Elouise Bird
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916 More Like This

    Seasonal w/full golf membership now available for fall 2025 & winter 2026 season brand new first floor condo with fully transferable golf membership! Step into effortless luxury and embrace the ult

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063189
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5466 Double Eagle Cir 3425, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,995.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    5466 Double Eagle Cir 3425 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new Bromelia model offers a perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and resort style living. With two split bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious den, the layout is ideal for full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003917
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Alma Cue
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3937, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3937 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Need to get out of the cold and enjoy sunny Ave Maria, Florida? You only need your toothbrush/paste and your personal items as our unit has everything you need for a perfect vacation! Satellite Pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007533
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4227, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5629 Double Eagle Cir 4227 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at The National Golf and Country Club in the charming town of Ave Maria, Florida! Step into this beautiful open floor plan, Birkdadle style unit, perfectly p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082263
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3944, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3944 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at The National Golf and Country Club in the charming town of Ave Maria, Florida! Step into this beautiful 2/2 Arbor style unit with split bedrooms for priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004263
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5749 Double Eagle Cir 4523, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5749 Double Eagle Cir 4523 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Birkdale unit within walking distance to the Golf Shop, Driving Range, and other amenities. With a breathtaking Western views as you watch the sunset over the Town of Ave Maria from your priv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007429
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Ellerston Way 1823, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,295.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    6023 Ellerston Way 1823 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at the National Golf and Country Club! Discover the exceptional Diangelo II Model, a haven of comfort and elegance, perfect for seasonal rental. Accommodating 4 to 6 guests, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004578
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap