Active
    Property Photos
    5423 Ternberry Rd
    1. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    2. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    3. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    4. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    5. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    6. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    7. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    8. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    9. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    10. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    11. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    12. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    13. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    14. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    15. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    16. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    17. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    18. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    19. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    20. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    21. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    22. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    23. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    24. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    25. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    26. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    27. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    28. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    29. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    30. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    31. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    32. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    33. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    34. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    35. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    36. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    37. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    38. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    39. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    40. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    41. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    42. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    43. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    44. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    45. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    46. Image 0 For 5423 Ternberry Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,995

    Address: 5423 Ternberry Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Experience the Best of Ave Maria Living! The Lakeside home where thoughtful space design and refined living come together in perfect harmony. Located in the prestigious National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria, Florida. If youre looking for the best, this home delivers the best location, best lake view, best floor plan of the community. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus den with a 3 car garage. The chef inspired kitchen features quartz countertops, modern white cabinets and premium finishes that complement the home's clean coastal style. The primary suite offers a retreat of its own with abundant closets, full suite with extra large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms each with with bathrooms with one bathroom acting as pool bath. Outdoor oasis is perfect for unwinding in the expansive screened in lanai with sparkling pool and spa. Don't forget to take in the breathtaking views of the lake, golf course, and amazing Florida sunsets. This lakeside home offers an exceptional lifestyle with an available golf membership (transfer and green fees apply)on the PRIVATE championship golf course designed by Gordan Lewis. Enjoy world class amenities including pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, a fitness center, and both indoor and outdoor dining at the clubs beautiful new restaurant and bar. New Conference room and event spaces are available for business or social gatherings. Offered unfurnished as an annual rental, this home is the perfect opportunity to experience everything Ave Maria has to offer (restaurants, bars, shops and churches) before making a long term commitment. But be warnedonce youre here, youll understand why everyone falls in love with Ave Maria! PICTURES WITH FURNITURE ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076362 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5423 Ternberry Rd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $5,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3574
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2689
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 63760011703
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817 More Like This

    Available for the 2026 winter season, this beautifully furnished first floor Birkdale model in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6441 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

    6441 Liberty St More Like This

    Vacation in this lovely Del Webb home with views both front and rear! This is a warm and cozy place to spend in Florida when it's cold and snowy up north! Home is appointed with 2 bedrooms and full of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007388
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916 More Like This

    Seasonal w/full golf membership now available for fall 2025 & winter 2026 season brand new first floor condo with fully transferable golf membership! Step into effortless luxury and embrace the ult

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063189
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5466 Double Eagle Cir 3425, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,995.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    5466 Double Eagle Cir 3425 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new Bromelia model offers a perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and resort style living. With two split bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious den, the layout is ideal for full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003917
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Alma Cue
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3937, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3937 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Need to get out of the cold and enjoy sunny Ave Maria, Florida? You only need your toothbrush/paste and your personal items as our unit has everything you need for a perfect vacation! Satellite Pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007533
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4227, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5629 Double Eagle Cir 4227 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at The National Golf and Country Club in the charming town of Ave Maria, Florida! Step into this beautiful open floor plan, Birkdadle style unit, perfectly p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082263
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5629 Double Eagle Cir 4217 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own tropical escape at The National Golf and Country Club, nestled in the heart of beautiful Ave Maria, Florida. This gorgeous Birkdale unit offers a perfect blend of style and serenity,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003063
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3944, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3944 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at The National Golf and Country Club in the charming town of Ave Maria, Florida! Step into this beautiful 2/2 Arbor style unit with split bedrooms for priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004263
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5749 Double Eagle Cir 4523, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5749 Double Eagle Cir 4523 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Birkdale unit within walking distance to the Golf Shop, Driving Range, and other amenities. With a breathtaking Western views as you watch the sunset over the Town of Ave Maria from your priv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007429
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Ellerston Way 1823, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,295.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    6023 Ellerston Way 1823 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at the National Golf and Country Club! Discover the exceptional Diangelo II Model, a haven of comfort and elegance, perfect for seasonal rental. Accommodating 4 to 6 guests, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004578
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap