Active
    Property Photos
    408 Broad Ave S H408
    1. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    2. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    3. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    4. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    5. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    6. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    7. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    8. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    9. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    10. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    11. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    12. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    13. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    14. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    15. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    16. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    17. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    18. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    19. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    20. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    21. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    22. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    23. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    24. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    25. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    26. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    27. Image 0 For 408 Broad Ave S H408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 408 Broad Ave S H408, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    High, Dry, and 4 Blocks to the Beach | Updated First Floor Olde Naples Retreat. Experience effortless coastal living in this meticulously maintained first floor condo, located just four blocks from the Gulfs white sand beaches. This residence perfectly blends timeless Olde Naples charm with modern resilience, featuring a brand new HVAC system (2025), new windows and doors, MB walk in closet w/laundry hook ups, and a fresh interior paint palette throughout. The prime location offers unbeatable walkability to the 3rd Street South farmers market, world class dining, and the boutiques of 5th Avenue South. Whether as a seasonal getaway or a permanent residence, this home provides a rare combination of luxury and security. Notable Resilience: Offering a level of peace of mind that is increasingly hard to find, this is one of the few buildings in the area, and within the Village Green community, that remained completely unaffected by flooding during Hurricane Ians Gulf surge.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002666 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 408 Broad Ave S H408
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $618
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 890
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 890
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7584
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 09980160003
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: H408
    • View: City
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 585 14th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $649,000.00 ($551.87 / sqft )

    585 14th St N More Like This

    Best value for waterfront location with gulf access in heart of Naples! Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath home with large den and screened in lanai overlooking canal leading straight to Gordon River and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000370
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Cherrystone Ct A104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $565,000.00 ($426.42 / sqft )

    1200 Cherrystone Ct A104 More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bathroom condo is professionally remodeled, fully furnished, and stayed high and dry during hurricanes, offering everything you need for your Gulf Coast living lifestyle. It has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019277
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Arelys Alexander
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1595 Curlew Ave 4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $570,000.00 ($584.62 / sqft )

    1595 Curlew Ave 4 More Like This

    Low HOA dues include flood insurance! Presenting the fully furnished and renovated 08/24 waterfront property you have been waiting for! Rarely available, this property is directly on the water, provid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004747
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Chesapeake Ave B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $525,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

    1517 Chesapeake Ave B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated waterfront condo direct gulf access turnkey furnished! Nestled on a picturesque street lined with majestic banyan trees, this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071695
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1455 Curlew Ave 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    1455 Curlew Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dazzling newly renovated coastal gem with designer finishes, perfectly poised in an ideal location, just a mile+ to downtown 5th Ave.! Exquisitely rebuilt from floor to ceiling in 2023. Stylish accent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069620
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Heidi White
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

    2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE lowest priced 2 bedroom across from the Beach! And walking biking to the New Four Season's amenities. NOW it's your time to live the Naples, Florida BEACH life. Be sure to see the Virtual Tour, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081437
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Capolino, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 8th Ave S 128h, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $650,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

    1100 8th Ave S 128h More Like This

    Welcome to Marina Manor II a recently renovated, first floor condo just steps from the bay and minutes from the Gulf. This bright and airy boaters retreat offers a spacious, open concept design ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079597
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathleen Thanas
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $539,000.00 ($559.13 / sqft )

    1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor unit has been completely re done using the finest quality materials. New transitional style cabinets in the kitchen and baths. Tasteful, luxurious hardware. New flooring. New electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007499
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact John Ehrlich
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 Broad Ave S J658, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $574,900.00 ($645.96 / sqft )

    658 Broad Ave S J658 More Like This

    Step right into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, where style and comfort meet! A large dual panel slider fills the space with natural light and offers serene, unobstructed views of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015044
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ruth Stoots
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 766 Central Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $585,000.00 ($566.86 / sqft )

    766 Central Ave 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! This is a rare opportunity to own a fabulous, bright, sun filled two bedroom + den that can be used as a third bedroom, two bath corner suite in the heart of Old Naples.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005785
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Ioana Lulea
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap