Active
    Property Photos
    641 12th Ave S 641
    1. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    2. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    3. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    4. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    5. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    6. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    7. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    8. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    9. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    10. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    11. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    12. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    13. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    14. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    15. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    16. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    17. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    18. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    19. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    20. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    21. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    22. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    23. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    24. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    25. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    26. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    27. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    28. Image 0 For 641 12th Ave S 641
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 641 12th Ave S 641, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    INCREDIBLE amount of space for the money!! 1,041 square feet in this very sunny condo with large rooms! Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors throughout, updated bathrooms and kitchen! Generous closet/storage space which is so difficult to find! Nice little sitting area outside the front door. Located in a beautifully landscaped courtyard area, so quaint. Only one block to the City Dock, 3 blocks to Third Street and 5 blocks to the sandy white beaches of the Gulf! Why rent?!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082649 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 641 12th Ave S 641
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $384
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1041
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1041
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 07380840006
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 641
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1425 Curlew Ave 2-1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $429,900.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    1425 Curlew Ave 2-1 More Like This

    .This charming, Renovated, first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo comes with an assigned boat dock for up to a 25 feet boat, seawall was replaced in 2020. Good for 50 years. Perfect for those s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000814
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ernesto Sampedro
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $479,000.00 ($419.44 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 104 More Like This

    Ground floor condo perfectly located within walking distance of the vibrant Olde Naples neighborhood, offering an unmatched downtown living experience. Enjoy the lively atmosphere just steps from reno

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070089
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tina Keppy, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Curlew Ave W 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $459,000.00 ($417.27 / sqft )

    1575 Curlew Ave W 1 More Like This

    A hidden gem with waterfront dock with room for small 16 ft boat just over a mile from 5th Ave.This totally renovated unit, 1 story condo corner unit lives as as a private home.Walk into an open foye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003015
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Martino
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Blue Point Ave A1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $389,000.00 ($353.00 / sqft )

    1686 Blue Point Ave A1 More Like This

    Investor and Boaters Dream! Best priced waterfront condo with dock access in Naples! Completely renovated 2BR/2BA end unit in the highly desirable Blue Point community in Oyster Bay/Royal Harbor. Boa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1102 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002595
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jessica Stoots-Zazo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Chesapeake Ave B-5, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $415,000.00 ($351.70 / sqft )

    1519 Chesapeake Ave B-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the privacy of condo living with the rare luxury of direct Gulf access from your own dock. This light filled, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Oyster Bay neighborh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000186
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lori Fowler, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Cherrystone Ct B209, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $425,000.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

    1200 Cherrystone Ct B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW DEEDED BOAT DOCK with Royal Harbor condo for $425K! Amazing price point for this area of town! Condo comes with a brand new 30' deeded boat dock with direct access and no bridges to Naples Bay! Pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224091962
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Alison Sullivan
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap