Active
    Property Photos
    1035 3rd Ave S 402
    1. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    2. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    3. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    4. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    5. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    6. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    7. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    8. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    9. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    10. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    11. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    12. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    13. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    14. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    15. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    16. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    17. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    18. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    19. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    20. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    21. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    22. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    23. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    24. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    25. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    26. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    27. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    28. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    29. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    30. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    31. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    32. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    33. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    34. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    35. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    36. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    37. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    38. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    39. Image 0 For 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700,000

    Address: 1035 3rd Ave S 402, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Newly offered at a compelling reduced price, this exceptional Naples Square penthouse captures one of the communitys most coveted vantage points, with sweeping southern and eastern exposures and a stunning wraparound lanai designed for effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfully curated and professionally designed by Robb & Stucky, this move in ready residence showcases refined finishes throughout, including elegant ceiling details, upgraded porcelain tile flooring, and a beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and new high end appliances. A custom built in bar with wine refrigeration creates the perfect setting for entertaining. The versatile den features bespoke built ins, ideal for a home office or media retreat. The spacious primary suite offers dual walk in closets, a Juliet balcony, and a spa like bath, while each guest bedroom includes its own en suite bathone with direct access to the expansive lanai. Two deeded garage spaces are included. Residents of Naples Square enjoy a full suite of resort style amenities, all within the heart of the Design Districtjust moments from Baker Park, Gulfshore Playhouse, and the world class dining, shopping, and culture of downtown Naples. Select images have been enhanced to illustrate potential design updates, including alternative flooring and a coastal inspired aesthetic.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082628 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1035 3rd Ave S 402
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,700,000
    • Price sqft: $1,057
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2554
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2264
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20036
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: NAPLES SQUARE
    • Parcel Number: 14240002867
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: City, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1135 3rd Ave S 119, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000,000.00 ($842.46 / sqft )

    1135 3rd Ave S 119 More Like This

    The smartest luxury value in downtown Naples. Enjoy the largest floor plan in Naples Square Building 3. Discover this Un Condo, a rare residence, one of only four units with this specific floor plan.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003764
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact John Wanninger
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 875 6th Ave S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,790,000.00 ($1,009.04 / sqft )

    875 6th Ave S 303 More Like This

    Retreat to one of only eight exclusive luxury residences in the heart of Downtown Olde Naples. This professionally decorated former model offers exceptional design and craftsmanship, featuring importe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058725
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Aprile Osborne
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1104 6th St S 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,850,000.00 ($822.27 / sqft )

    1104 6th St S 1 More Like This

    Charming end unit 3 bedroom, 3 bath attached villa in the boutique condominium community of Villa Avellino, ideally positioned on the quiet corner of 11th Avenue South and 6th Street South. This light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009270
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tyler Dunham
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 740 5th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,995,000.00 ($742.26 / sqft )

    740 5th Ave N More Like This

    This charming coastal cottage offers an unbeatable location just moments from the beach and the world class dining and shopping of 5th Avenue South. Embrace the quintessential Naples lifestylehighl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014803
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Michael Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 778 Broad Ct S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,595,999.00 ($806.71 / sqft )

    778 Broad Ct S More Like This

    Prime Olde Naples homesite on a quiet Broad Ct S street, offering southern rear exposure and desirable "high and dry" X500 elevation. This 74 x 115 interior lot provides flexibility for future design

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014309
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Wells
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1275 Cobia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,550,000.00 ($671.05 / sqft )

    1275 Cobia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Exceptional waterfront opportunity in the highly sought after Royal Harbor community, one of Naples' premier boating enclaves

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073056
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Maria Eaton
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 5th Ave S D305, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,495,000.00 ($946.15 / sqft )

    1540 5th Ave S D305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Commanding an exceptional waterfront position overlooking the vibrant Naples Bay Resort & Marina, this sophisticated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the finest in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 3rd Ave S 201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,750,000.00 ($1,076.74 / sqft )

    1035 3rd Ave S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Naples Square residence represents a rare opportunity to own a truly customized luxury condominium in the heart of downtown Naples. Purchased new from the developer, the owner transfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011005
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Eileen Komanecky
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1070 5th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,595,000.00 ($987.82 / sqft )

    1070 5th St S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally a few blocks from 3rd Street South, this updated residence offers a desirable walk to everything lifestyle with easy access to Naples beaches, dining and shopping. Completely renovated and mov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015938
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Heather Hobrock
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1140 10th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,600,000.00 ($773.58 / sqft )

    1140 10th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the essence of Naples living in this four bedroom, three bath residence, ideally positioned in the highly coveted Lake Park neighborhood. Just moments from pristine Gulf beaches, shopping a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074800
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Dermody
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap