Active
    Property Photos
    15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    1. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    2. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    3. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    4. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    5. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    6. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    7. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    8. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    9. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    10. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    11. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    12. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    13. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    14. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    15. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    16. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    17. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    18. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    19. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    20. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    21. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    22. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    23. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    24. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    25. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,998

    Address: 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    Step into this expansive two story attached home, offering 2,110 square feet of seamless living space. The ground level features a versatile two car garage with a hurricane rated door and keyless entry pad, built with quality concrete block and stylish brick paver accents for extra curb appeal. Upstairs, a contemporary open concept design connects the kitchen, dining area and Great Room, flowing directly onto a spacious lanaiideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with a stunning quartz center island, premium stainless steel appliances including a gas range, French door refrigerator and built in wall oven, plus a sleek Moen faucet. The owners suite is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and showcases dual walk in closets, private lanai access and a spa inspired bathroom with a luxury walk in shower and designer touches. Two additional bedrooms with designer window blinds and ample closet lighting complete the upstairs layout. Enhanced energy features like a smart thermostat, Ring Video Doorbell Pro and advanced insulation ensure comfort and efficiency throughout. Homes with a blend of upscale finishes and a bright, open layout like this rarely lastschedule your tour today before its gone! Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is Apr/May 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081926 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15888 Green Acres Ave 4222
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $399,998
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2110
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2110
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12598
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 4222
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

    44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370450
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17012 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    17012 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SAMPLE IMAGES The FLORENCE Experience perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning Florence model home. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run, youre just minutes from future

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007665
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $379,990.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful Salerno two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept layout features 8 triple sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007663
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44482 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $380,205.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

    44482 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2 story home with 2,168 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. featuring all block construction and spray foam insulatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017923
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44105 Kelly Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $439,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    44105 Kelly Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your dream home in Verde, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Talon floorplan that maximizes its spacious square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44450 Frontier Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $451,220.00 ($206.89 / sqft )

    44450 Frontier Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW energy efficient home ready NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000425
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44480 Frontier Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $441,290.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

    44480 Frontier Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW energy efficient home NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus area. E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005078
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16435 Marsh Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $419,995.00 ($192.57 / sqft )

    16435 Marsh Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014910
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap