Active
    Property Photos
    473 12th Ave S B8
    1. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    2. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    3. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    4. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    5. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    6. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    7. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    8. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    9. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    10. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    11. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    12. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    13. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    14. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    15. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    16. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    17. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    18. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    19. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    20. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    21. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    22. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    23. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    24. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    25. Image 0 For 473 12th Ave S B8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

    Address: 473 12th Ave S B8, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Newly renovated and ideally located in the heart of Olde Naples, this beautifully updated condo at Bonaire Club is part of the charming Village Green community. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a large community pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and a welcoming club room. Just one block from Naples renowned Third Street South, youre steps away from upscale boutiques, acclaimed restaurants and bistros, and the popular weekend farmers market. The beach and iconic Naples Pier are only two blocks away, making this location truly unbeatable. The two bedroom, one bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and is offered fully turnkey furnished for effortless coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225036727 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 473 12th Ave S B8
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $510,000
    • Price sqft: $675
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 755
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 755
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10128
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 03980320001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: B8
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1200 Cherrystone Ct A104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $565,000.00 ($426.42 / sqft )

    1200 Cherrystone Ct A104 More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bathroom condo is professionally remodeled, fully furnished, and stayed high and dry during hurricanes, offering everything you need for your Gulf Coast living lifestyle. It has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019277
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Arelys Alexander
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1595 Curlew Ave 4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $570,000.00 ($584.62 / sqft )

    1595 Curlew Ave 4 More Like This

    Low HOA dues include flood insurance! Presenting the fully furnished and renovated 08/24 waterfront property you have been waiting for! Rarely available, this property is directly on the water, provid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004747
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Chesapeake Ave B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $525,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

    1517 Chesapeake Ave B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated waterfront condo direct gulf access turnkey furnished! Nestled on a picturesque street lined with majestic banyan trees, this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071695
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1455 Curlew Ave 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    1455 Curlew Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dazzling newly renovated coastal gem with designer finishes, perfectly poised in an ideal location, just a mile+ to downtown 5th Ave.! Exquisitely rebuilt from floor to ceiling in 2023. Stylish accent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069620
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Heidi White
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

    2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE lowest priced 2 bedroom across from the Beach! And walking biking to the New Four Season's amenities. NOW it's your time to live the Naples, Florida BEACH life. Be sure to see the Virtual Tour, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081437
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Capolino, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $489,999.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Neapolitan Club in the heart of Olde Naples, just three blocks to 5th Avenue South and minutes to the beach! This light filled two bedroom, two bath corner residence has been recently

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006657
    2. Provided by Bonnycastle Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Hoffmann
    4. 239-778-0254
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 River Point Dr 201d, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $499,995.00 ($600.96 / sqft )

    807 River Point Dr 201d More Like This

    Wonderful bayfront condo with long views of Naples Bay. One of the best views in all of Beaumer. Rent out the condo annually, monthly or seasonally. All impact windows and doors. Updated kitchen, encl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010730
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $539,000.00 ($559.13 / sqft )

    1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor unit has been completely re done using the finest quality materials. New transitional style cabinets in the kitchen and baths. Tasteful, luxurious hardware. New flooring. New electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007499
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact John Ehrlich
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 Broad Ave S J658, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $574,900.00 ($645.96 / sqft )

    658 Broad Ave S J658 More Like This

    Step right into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, where style and comfort meet! A large dual panel slider fills the space with natural light and offers serene, unobstructed views of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015044
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ruth Stoots
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 766 Central Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $585,000.00 ($566.86 / sqft )

    766 Central Ave 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! This is a rare opportunity to own a fabulous, bright, sun filled two bedroom + den that can be used as a third bedroom, two bath corner suite in the heart of Old Naples.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005785
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Ioana Lulea
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap