Active
    Property Photos
    2403 Cherry Ct
    1. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    2. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    3. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    4. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    5. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    6. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    7. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    8. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    9. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    10. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    11. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    12. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    13. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    14. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    15. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    16. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    17. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    18. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    19. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    20. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    21. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    22. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    23. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    24. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    25. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    26. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    27. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    28. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    29. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    30. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    31. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    32. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    33. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    34. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    35. Image 0 For 2403 Cherry Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $376,500

    Address: 2403 Cherry Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Nestled in the Lakewood Terrace community of Lehigh Acres, this beautiful pool home sits on a sprawling half acre corner lot in a peaceful cul de sac. With over 1,900 sq. ft. of bright and airy living space, this home is designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring 3 generous bedrooms, each with its own 5x5 walk in closet, 2 bathrooms, a living room, family room, and dining area, all seamlessly connected for easy flow. The well appointed kitchen offers convenient access to both the family and dining rooms, allowing you to cook with ease while enjoying a tranquil pool view. Designed for the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle, this home has four separate sliding door entries leading to the expansive lanai and sparkling poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing. A tiled guest bathroom with a dedicated poolside entry adds extra convenience. Whether you're soaking up the Florida sunshine or sipping your favorite drink at sunset, this outdoor retreat is the perfect place to unwind. Recent Upgrades & Features: AC Blue Light Decking (2024) AC Unit (2020) Hot Water Heater (2024) New Gutters (2021) New Fence (2020) New Flooring (2022) New Windows (2023) New Pool Pump (2024) City water & sewer + separate well for sprinkler system Spacious 2 car garage with ample storage Prime location near shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, and schools Don't miss your chance to own this slice of paradisewhere every day feels like a vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225022412 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2403 Cherry Ct
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $376,500
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2356
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1936
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LAKEWOOD TERRACE
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-27-L1-00048.0580
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 321 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $420,000.00 ($67.39 / sqft )

    321 Cleveland Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a potential Short Sale AS IS. This expansive 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Pool Home with Detached Building and Endless Possibilities located in the heart of Lehigh Acres. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224094847
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $389,000.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    916 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning, newly built home designed for modern living. The property features three generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality throughout. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001797
    2. Provided by Rome International Realty
    3. Contact Raquel Burich
    4. (239) 674-7260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 599 Genevieve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

    599 Genevieve Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury living with this beautifully designed home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a private mother in law suitecomplete with a full bathroom and direct access to the exquisite pool area.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057639
    2. Provided by Kingdom Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Celia Castillo
    4. (239) 234-5614
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $380,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

    814 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market, buyer's financing fell through. Beautiful spacious Lehigh home available for sale. Home has over 2100 square feet with living room, formal dining room and separate family room. Hug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224063035
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Dylcia Cornelious
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9160 Leatherwood Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $410,705.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    9160 Leatherwood Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This single story home offers versatile living, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012305
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20730 Copperhead Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $445,000.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

    20730 Copperhead Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Ibis Landing Golf & Country Club, where modern design meets resort style living in this highly sought after Tivoli model featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016364
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Jeremy Friedman
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $370,297.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

    11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, Savanna Lakes is a master planned com

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018271
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Hamilton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $389,900.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

    106 Hamilton Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    HALF ACREEE!!!!!!!! Brand new construction in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL, offering the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. This beautifully designed home features soaring high ceil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015802
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Martinez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 274 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $399,990.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

    274 Silent Lake Dr New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Introducing our first ever Wakefield floorplan, coming soon to Whispering Lakes! Estimated for June/July completion, but available to secure today with SPECIAL INCENTIVES and a LOWER INTEREST RATE opp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012919
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $395,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

    315 Cleveland Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge price drop for quick sale. Extra large home on an Acre land in fast growing Lehigh Acres. Far from city noise and traffic, yet close to shopping, school and SW Florida International Airport wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044083
    2. Provided by Cyrus International Realty Cor
    3. Contact Mohsen Cyrus
    4. (239) 738-9600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap