Active
    Property Photos
    428 53rd Ter
    1. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    2. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    3. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    4. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    5. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    6. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    7. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    8. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    9. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    10. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    11. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    12. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    13. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    14. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    15. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    16. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    17. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    18. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    19. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    20. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    21. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    22. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    23. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    24. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    25. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    26. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    27. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    28. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    29. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    30. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    31. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    32. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    33. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    34. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    35. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    36. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    37. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    38. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    39. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    40. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    41. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    42. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    43. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    44. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    45. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    46. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    47. Image 0 For 428 53rd Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,475,000

    Address: 428 53rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Welcome to 428 SW 53rd Ter, an extraordinary custom built home that exceeds modern building codes and is designed with ultimate comfort, security, and Luxury style. Nestled on a quiet peninsula road, the highly sought after 8 lakes location coupled with unobstructed southern rear exposure views makes this a prime piece of real estate. This masterpiece was constructed like a fortress with the first floor slab elevation exceeding 11ft and a metal roof to ensure peace of mind and longevity. As you step into this property, you will be greeted by the gleaming porcelain tile floors and the lake's breathtaking view. The unique open concept design offers ample natural light, volume ceilings, and plenty of space to enjoy. The gourmet kitchen is a statement of modern elegance with custom built cabinets, quartz countertops, and premium appliances. Designed for both culinary enthusiasts and those who enjoy entertaining guests. The spacious lanai offers a well appointed outdoor kitchen, a heated saltwater pool and spa where you can unwind after a day on the boat while taking in endless water views. The desirable southern rear exposure offers a tranquil retreat to observe the panoramic evening sunsets overlooking the Britannia Lake. Boating enthusiasts will be ecstatic about the 10,000 pound boat lift and composite dock. From your private dock the river is a short boat ride away ensuring convenience and endless possibility to explore the unique waterways Southwest Florida has to offer. Do not miss this chance to own one of the most desirable locations in all of Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225021117 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 428 53rd Ter
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $2,475,000
    • Price sqft: $575
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 4305
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2900
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 14-45-23-C4-04538.0400
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6087 Tarpon Estates Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,500,000.00 ($465.12 / sqft )

    6087 Tarpon Estates Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the exclusive double gated waterfront community of Tarpon Point/Tarpon Estates in Cape Coral, this private enclave of 45 homesites features a custom Tundra Homes residence. Completed in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003817
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Mary Neilson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2622 46th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,360,000.00 ($533.09 / sqft )

    2622 46th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of SW Cape Coral, this modern 2 story home redefines luxury living with its striking contemporary design. Situated on the 200' wide Miranda Canal, the home boasts a breathtaking s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011311
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Nadja Brunner
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2826 44th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,290,000.00 ($451.41 / sqft )

    2826 44th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into refined coastal luxury at this exceptional waterfront estate in Cape Coral. Offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this four bedroom, five bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015974
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Ted Stout
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3512 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,599,000.00 ($391.89 / sqft )

    3512 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Spreader Canal Sanctuary: Where Resilience Meets Refinement Some homes are built to impress. This one is built to make you never want to leave. From the moment you arrive, the pace slows and t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006507
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Sebastian Bokemeier
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4836 29th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,800,000.00 ($257.45 / sqft )

    4836 29th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite aubuchon custom built estate offering over 7,000 sq. Ft. Of luxurious living at less than $400 per sq ft exceptional value compared to other custom builds. Situated on 120' of water frontage

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 10876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013912
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Christine Million
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2801 39th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,665,000.00 ($401.54 / sqft )

    2801 39th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into waterfront grandeur at this custom built Gulf access estate, perfectly positioned on an oversized tip lot with 190 feet of seawall and breathtaking intersecting canal views. This two story m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017651
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Ted Stout
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap