Active
    Property Photos
    8591 Athena Ct
    1. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    2. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    3. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    4. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    5. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    6. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    7. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    8. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    9. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    10. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    11. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    12. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    13. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    14. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    15. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    16. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    17. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    18. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    19. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    20. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    21. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    22. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    23. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    24. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    25. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    26. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    27. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    28. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    29. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    30. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    31. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    32. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    33. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    34. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    35. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    36. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    37. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    38. Image 0 For 8591 Athena Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $277,000

    Address: 8591 Athena Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Come SEE this Beautiful townhouse in the gated community of Olympia Pointe. This home is situated on a corner lot providing plenty of bright light through the homes various side windows which can be found near its large back sliding glass door. Dont miss this opportunity as there are not too many of these types of corner units in the community. Enjoy not only added privacy but also the feeling of living in a standalone house. Home offers nice kitchen stainless steel appliances, modern decorative light fixtures, newer ceiling fans, NEW Washer, Dryer and Garbage Disposal. Nonetheless, one of the greatest highlights of this home is that the Association has recently painted the exterior of the buildings and replaced the roof. Seller has also painted the interior. Homes layout 2 Bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, plus an open concept kitchen & dining living area, a screen porch and a 1 car garage plus parking for a 2nd vehicle. Community offers a lot of entertainment with its beautiful lakefront large pool, Jacuzzi, small childrens pool, a kids playground, and a clubhouse that features an exercise room and billiards. Home is Close to I 75 and has many shopping centers and Ft Myers downtown nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224047224 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8591 Athena Ct
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $277,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1583
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1191
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4692
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLYMPIA POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-25-P2-00300.4840
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1400 Sunniland Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $259,000.00 ($121.20 / sqft )

    1400 Sunniland Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to put finishing touches on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage. Easy access to major roads, shopping, entertainment and RSW Airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014859
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Urszula Galek
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3413 74th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $320,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

    3413 74th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale in Lehigh Acres! Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath canal front home with 1,802 sq. ft., 2 car garage, and split floor plan. Built in 2006, featuring wood floors, vaulted ceilings, spacious master sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009903
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melda Dupont
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3200 61st St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $309,998.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    3200 61st St W More Like This

    New construction home in Lehigh Acres featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms. This property offers a modern open concept layout with quality finishes and functional living spaces. Located in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004156
    2. Provided by Caradonna Legacy Group LLC
    3. Contact Yenisei Rivero
    4. (786) 501-5223
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3004 2nd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $315,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

    3004 2nd St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Great opportunity to invest in a new construction with beautiful finishes.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002367
    2. Provided by JCAS Realty Group
    3. Contact Juan Annicchiarico
    4. (786) 235-9015
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 37th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

    2903 37th St W New Construction More Like This

    New construction! 3 bedrooms + den, 3 Full baths, 2,191 sf total. Move in ready and designed for modern living.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005140
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Clarissa Cortez Leao
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2616 27th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $269,900.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    2616 27th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained home in the desirable west area of Lehigh Acres, tucked away on a low traffic street with a great location near Sunshine Blvd and major shopping plazasWalmart, Publix, and more

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522777
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE 5 STAR REALTY
    3. Contact Raul Leyva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $319,900.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

    2705 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This charming home offers 3 Bedrooms,2 full baths and an open concept living area filled with natural light.Enjoy a modern kitchen, private master suite, and a backyard perfect for family fun or enter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1929 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005547
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yaremis Gomez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3904 11th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $319,999.00 ($161.05 / sqft )

    3904 11th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    newly upgrades, fresh paint, brand new appliances, modern kitchen & lighting, new flooring all over, 8 base board, new screened lanai, lists are too many to mention, close to everything, plenty room t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011306
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Abe Prawiradilaga
    4. 239-693-7263
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Alvin Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $329,500.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    827 Alvin Ave More Like This

    *** The property has a NEW ROOF installed in the 2020. Permit ROF2020 00741 *** Beautiful house in excellent neighborhood of Lehigh Acres, Florida. 2020 Shingle Re roof. The metal fence was installed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019215
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Grisel Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5060 Benton St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $310,000.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

    5060 Benton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    All offers welcome. We are ready to make a deal happen. Come see for yourself this beautiful home.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020730
    2. Provided by Lapon Realty
    3. Contact Julio Lapon
    4. (239) 303-3377
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap