Active
    Property Photos
    2616 27th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 2616 27th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 2616 27th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Beautifully maintained home in the desirable west area of Lehigh Acres, tucked away on a low traffic street with a great location near Sunshine Blvd and major shopping plazasWalmart, Publix, and more just about 10 minutes away. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a flexible layout with a 2 car garage currently converted into additional living space, plus a screened lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof (2024) and A/C (2020). The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a BBQ area, a new 10x12 shed, and plenty of room to add a pool. A must seeschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522777 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2616 27th Street W
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1588
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1173.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES REPLAT SEC 24 BLK 80 PB 26 PG 136 LOT 19
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-26-L2-10080.0190
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3413 74th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $320,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

    3413 74th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale in Lehigh Acres! Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath canal front home with 1,802 sq. ft., 2 car garage, and split floor plan. Built in 2006, featuring wood floors, vaulted ceilings, spacious master sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009903
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melda Dupont
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8629 Athena Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $260,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

    8629 Athena Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL, rarely available, nicely furnished 3 bedrooms end unit offering an open concept first floor with additional windows allowing more natural light, a nicer view and a more open feeling. The li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016540
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Louis Sansregret
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8668 Athena Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $260,000.00 ($145.74 / sqft )

    8668 Athena Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely gorgeous townhouse available in the beautiful gated community of Olympia Pointe. This is the largest available floor plan 1520 square feet of beautifully appointed living space. Home boas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010945
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Dylcia Cornelious
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11524 Clumbet Ln, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $300,099.00 ($96.25 / sqft )

    11524 Clumbet Ln Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    This is a Short Sale subject to existing lender's approval which could result in delays. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story home in the Sherwood community is a m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006069
    2. Provided by Emmanuel Realty Corner
    3. Contact Emile Pierre
    4. (239) 689-1693
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3312 20th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $290,000.00 ($142.16 / sqft )

    3312 20th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New Construction Home in Lehigh Acres. Located just behind Lee Boulevard, this brand new home offers the perfect combination of location, modern design, and everyday convenience. Enjoy being jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019401
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8273 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $288,990.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

    8273 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gated new home community. Located on the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008651
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8255 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8255 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008264
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8261 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8261 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gated new home community! Located om the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010622
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8201 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $273,990.00 ($162.90 / sqft )

    8201 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting gated new home community just minutes from 75 and roadways for easy commuting. Buckingham Community Park nearby. Enjoy easy access to green space, walking paths, and a dedicat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011309
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 57th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $304,500.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

    3505 57th St W Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Brand New Construction! Discover this stunning single family home in Lehigh Acres, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot. This modern residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, incl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005866
    2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force
    3. Contact Aniosha Robles
    4. (305) 392-1497
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap