Active
    Property Photos
    1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    1. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    2. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    3. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    4. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    5. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    6. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    7. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    8. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    9. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    10. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    11. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    12. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    13. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    14. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    15. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    16. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    17. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    18. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    19. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    20. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    21. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    22. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    23. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    24. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    25. Image 0 For 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $16,000,000

    Address: 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Located on Naples Miracle Mile on 5 pristine acres of direct beachfront, Rosewood Residences Naples offers a collection of 42 stylized, artful, customizable residences with unobstructed Gulf of Mexico views. Floor Plans vary from 4,226 to 9,673 square feet of living space, ceilings heights up to 116 to 126 and each offers expansive sunset terraces. Sophisticated design by MHK Architecture. Elegant and elevated interior design by Lillian Wu Studio, NYC. Managed by Rosewood Hotels and Resorts, the leading global lifestyle and hospitality management group known for their one of a kind luxury hotels, resorts, and residences in 21 Countries. 24/7 concierge, security and valet. Exceptional indoor and outdoor facilities offer an intimate, private club atmosphere. Private, Resident only, waterfront dining, world class fitness center with options for private training & yoga, sun deck, 75 ft zero edge lap pool, resort style pool, pool shelf chaises, poolside cabanas, day beds, multiple spas and firepits, and bocce courts. Towel, food & beverage service. Cold jet showers, sauna & steam room & private massage/treatment rooms. Soc. lounge, game room, 3 guest suites. Beach chair and umbrella service. Outdoor pursuits program including kayaking & Stand Up Paddle boards. Bicycle storage. Association owned Residents use street legal golf carts. Residence features and Finishes include Expansive kitchen: Wolf, Sub Zero, Waterworks plumbing fixtures, Rocky Mountain hardware and Irpinia cabinets. Summer kitchen with gas grill. Separate service galley with washer, dryer, sink, refrigerator/freezer, microwave, oven, dishwasher.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224019714 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1601 Gulf Shore Blvd N 604
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $16,000,000
    • Price sqft: $3,072
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 2027
    • Bldg sqft: 5209
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 5.25 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4512
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Zoned
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Play Area, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 88392
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Warming Tray, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: COQUINA SANDS
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 604
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 481 21st Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,750,000.00 ($986.69 / sqft )

    481 21st Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views, Views, Views! An unparalleled expression of coastal grandeur, this extraordinary waterfront estate showcases luxury living in the heart of Aqualane Shores, one of Old Naples prestigious neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 14949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083057
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Bill Frantz
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 4th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,995,000.00 ($1,194.63 / sqft )

    2001 4th St S More Like This

    New homes in the neighborhood asking $25m+. This is a beautifully designed custom built home on one of Aqualane Shores premier locations a short distance to the beach and historic Old Naples 3 rd Str

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 12552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085070
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Adam Carriero
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2375 Snook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,995,000.00 ($1,835.82 / sqft )

    2375 Snook Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional property located at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the prestigious Royal Harbor community. This new construction home offers breathtaking 180 degree panoramic views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225005468
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Glenn Thornhill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 15th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,995,000.00 ($2,153.92 / sqft )

    425 15th Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly completed in 2025 and masterfully realized, 425 15th Avenue South emerges as a refined waterfront statement along one of Aqualane Shores most prestigious avenues, where bespoke craftsmanship mee

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016997
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3277 Gordon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,700,000.00 ($1,826.33 / sqft )

    3277 Gordon Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This home offers luxurious living. On the east side of Gordon Drive and steps from the beach, this residence offers a generous open floor plan. Seven bedrooms including a guest cabana, seven full and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224098627
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marc Fitzgerald
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 16th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,995,000.00 ($1,962.24 / sqft )

    408 16th Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOW COMPLETE & MOVE IN READY!!! A collaboration between the areas most respected luxury teamsToscana Homes, Stofft Cooney Architects, and W Designthis new construction estate blends impeccable craftsm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 8661 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011285
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrew Ventura, LLC
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 441 Mooring Line Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,499,000.00 ($1,805.32 / sqft )

    441 Mooring Line Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind masterpiece built in December 2022 (nearly 2023) in the highly sought after Moorings neighborhood of Naples with breathtaking bay views. Just a 10 minute walk (0.4 miles) to the beach, t

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9693 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073425
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3295 Gordon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,700,000.00 ($1,957.96 / sqft )

    3295 Gordon Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a Luxurious Beach Retreat in Port Royal. Experience the epitome of Old Florida charm in this newly constructed masterpiece just steps from the pristine sands of Port Royal. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 9040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224098622
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marc Fitzgerald
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Sabre Ln , NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,900,000.00 ($2,006.95 / sqft )

    12 Sabre Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Now is the time to purchase and apply for Associate Membership at the prestigious Port Royal Club. This rare Sabre Cay offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 8919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224089919
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sherry Irvin, PA
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Central Ave, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,950,000.00 ($2,014.36 / sqft )

    285 Central Ave New Construction More Like This

    Step into refined coastal living with this exceptional new construction home located just two blocks from the beach in the heart of Olde Naples. Designed by Stofft Cooney Architects, built by Equinox

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 8911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073939
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Glenn Thornhill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap