Active
    Property Photos
    1502 38th St
    1. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    2. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    3. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    4. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    5. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    6. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    7. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    8. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    9. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    10. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    11. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    12. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    13. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    14. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    15. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    16. Image 0 For 1502 38th St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,800

    Address: 1502 38th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Vacation Rental Short Term Available 2027 Season!!!! Welcome to Sauget Manor, your dream vacation rental located in the beautiful Cape Coral, FL. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, perfect for accommodating guests or simply enjoying the luxury of space. The modern open floor plan is designed for comfort and convenience, featuring an eat in kitchen and breakfast bar for those cozy morning meals. The amenities are truly top notch, with a pool and spa for your relaxation, a BBQ for those fun outdoor cookouts, and an electric heated pool for year round enjoyment. The soaker tub adds an extra touch of luxury, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring Cape Coral. Sauget Manor is available from April 1st to December 1st at a discounted rate, and from December 1st to April 30th for the 2027 season. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to experience the vacation of a lifetime at Sauget Manor.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018708 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1502 38th St
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $5,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2945
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2294
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 03-45-23-C4-03269.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2806 39th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    2806 39th St More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOVEMBER 2026 THOUGH APRIL 2027!!! This great vacation rental is conveniently located 10 minutes from the beach, shopping, dining and entertainment. Enjoy relaxing on your vacation, in a pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017625
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5008 9th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,850.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    5008 9th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous waterfront pool home completely updated and located in a wonderful SW Cape Coral location just minutes from Tarpon Marina and Cape Harbour entertainment areas. Huge pool area with spa. Life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021274
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2807 31st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,465.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    2807 31st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Villa Ashlyn has a magnificent view of the water and is the perfect place to enjoy relaxation and m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059869
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 25th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,925.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    4810 25th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Villa Avery embraces that alluring Florida charm and offers guests everything they could need to tr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2706 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059900
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5129 16th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,030.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    5129 16th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Villa Alexandria is a new home in an affluent and quiet area in the SW Cape, with a fast connection

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002858
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,010.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    3433 27th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Welcome to Villa Havannah! Live the Florida dream in this spectacular 2,148 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009808
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4406 25th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,500.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    4406 25th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Cove! Discover a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven in a premium location. This idyllic retreat seamlessly blends comfort and luxury for your getaway. Step inside to a tastefully dec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015061
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Dennis Muchow
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3832 20th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $5,282.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3832 20th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Villa Valerie is the perfect getaway for a group of couples or a family! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010229
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    2705 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next vacation rental in Cape Coral! This stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a heated in ground pool with an oversized screened patio perfect for relaxing o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012699
    2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dee Denslow
    4. (239) 201-2951
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5032 Skyline Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,900.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

    5032 Skyline Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE UPCOMING 2027 SEASON. BOOK THE ENTIRE SEASON JAN 2027 May 2027. This freshly updated direct Gulf access pool home is now available for seasonal rental. Nestled in one of Cape Coral's most e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016880
    2. Provided by Apollo Coastal Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Eister
    4. (239) 233-4464
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap