Active
    Property Photos
    5008 9th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 5008 9th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,850

    Address: 5008 9th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Gorgeous waterfront pool home completely updated and located in a wonderful SW Cape Coral location just minutes from Tarpon Marina and Cape Harbour entertainment areas. Huge pool area with spa. Life does not get much better than this! Available June Nov for $4000 per month and Dec Jan 15, 2027 for $6850 per month plus taxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021274 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5008 9th Pl
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $6,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 5354
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2399
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C2-01690.0200
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2807 31st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,465.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    2807 31st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Villa Ashlyn has a magnificent view of the water and is the perfect place to enjoy relaxation and m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059869
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 25th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,925.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    4810 25th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Villa Avery embraces that alluring Florida charm and offers guests everything they could need to tr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2706 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059900
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2817 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $7,468.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    2817 42nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Villa Amore has everything you need for a relaxing Florida vacation. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002795
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5415 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $7,705.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    5415 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Villa Francesca is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the popular Southwest area of Cape Coral. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4767 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009771
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5310 Sands Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $8,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

    5310 Sands Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The name of this vacation villa certainly lives up to the hype! Get those cameras ready as the spectacular sunsets from the waterfront backyard are top notch! The open living spaces, comfortable bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002936
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Leslie Blaisdell
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2317 43rd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $8,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    2317 43rd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Aquatopia, your ultimate vacation rental in Cape Coral, FL. Bring your boat and sunscreen! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a waterfront oasis with a private dock featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2783 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011255
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Leslie Blaisdell
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    2705 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next vacation rental in Cape Coral! This stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a heated in ground pool with an oversized screened patio perfect for relaxing o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012699
    2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dee Denslow
    4. (239) 201-2951
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5032 Skyline Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $6,900.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

    5032 Skyline Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE UPCOMING 2027 SEASON. BOOK THE ENTIRE SEASON JAN 2027 May 2027. This freshly updated direct Gulf access pool home is now available for seasonal rental. Nestled in one of Cape Coral's most e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016880
    2. Provided by Apollo Coastal Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Eister
    4. (239) 233-4464
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5007 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $7,650.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

    5007 27th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Addison! Live the Florida dream in this spectacular 2,223 sq. ft. 4 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2731 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000680
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4808 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $7,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    4808 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals are permitted. Villa Madison is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly located in a Cul De Sac, very close to d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4119 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010078
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap