Active
    Property Photos
    2213 33rd St
    1. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    2. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    3. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    4. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    5. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    6. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    7. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    8. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    9. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    10. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    11. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    12. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    13. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    14. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    15. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    16. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    17. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    18. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    19. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    20. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    21. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    22. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    23. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    24. Image 0 For 2213 33rd St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 2213 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    BEAUTIFUL HOME MOVE IN READY JUNE 1,2026. This stunning home was build at 2023 . 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 2 car garage and offers 1,400sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Great area with the community park near by with kids playground ,pickleball ,tennis,basketball ,walking and biking trails.Enjoy the serene beauty of a large backyard, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining, along with a lovely lanai for your morning coffee or evening retreats. This home is ideal for those seeking both style and functionality in a desirable location. Dont miss the chance to make it yours! Upgraded Features: Stainless steel appliances Granite countertops Wooded cherry cabinets tile flooring throughout the home and bedrooms with the carpets Stylish backsplash roofed lanai for relaxing evenings Vaulted ceilings for an open, airy feel . quiet neighborhood. Additional Details: washer and dryer Pet friendly: One pet allowed with prior approval and a $250 non refundable pet fee. Tenants can either pay an additional fee for professional landscaping services or choose to take care of it themselves. Rental Requirements: Application fee: $100 (non refundable). Background check: $39 (non refundable). Proof of income: Familys combined income must be 3x the monthly rent. Move in costs: First month and security deposit. .Last month rent can be paid in 6 months after move in . All applicants are subject to credit, background, and rental history screening. Final approval is based on meeting rental criteria and verification of screening results . Additional Details: Renters insurance is required for all tenants. A monthly fee of $59 covers well water system maintenance. Landscaping is available for $80/month, or tenants may opt to handle lawn care on their own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018666 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2213 33rd St
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1808
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1385
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Dog Park, Play Area, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 20-43-24-C3-05674.0360
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3940 Pomodoro Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    3940 Pomodoro Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Awesome top floor condo. Close to the pool clubhouse and gym. All new furnishings. Looking for someone who can recognize a great deal and will appreciate the interior furnishings by taking care of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020303
    2. Provided by NHN NewHome Network Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jack Smedes Smedes
    4. (239) 945-7500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1133 Van Loon Commons Cir 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,695.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1133 Van Loon Commons Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished Condo Available for 69 Month Lease Spacious and nicely maintained 1,400+ sq ft condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile dining/den/office area. This fully furnished unit of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013775
    2. Provided by Hossler Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Renee Witul
    4. (239) 494-2468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Van Loon Commons Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1113 Van Loon Commons Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle in this Gated Condominium Community! 2 bedroom, den, 2 bathroom condo over looking the swimming pool from the 3rd floor. Common elevator available. Van Loon Commons offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002620
    2. Provided by Realty Resource Group Inc
    3. Contact Lee Reeves
    4. (239) 257-1157
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished, turnkey top floor condo is ready for you to move right in. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious media room, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012996
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Karen Augustine
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1302 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,799.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

    1302 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit offers a spacious 1080 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable living. Step inside and be greeted by the modern and bright atmosphere. No need t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008522
    2. Provided by Sharma & Sharma Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nilesh Sharma
    4. (860) 997-2916
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 419 16th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    419 16th Pl More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom in the Area! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and peace of mind with a newer metal roof and newer A/C system. Designed with a split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014795
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Mason Gascot
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Kismet Pky E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    224 Kismet Pky E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space in one of the fastest growing areas of Northeast Cape Coral. Situated on an oversized lot, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019791
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 13th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    22 13th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house for rent in Cape Coral, FL. This cozy home features an open floorplan, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019960
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1324 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1324 16th Ter More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Dplex de obra nueva en Cape Coral, cerca de Diplomat Pkwy. Consta de dos unidades idnticas, cada una con 3 dormitorios y 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016935
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Yesly Alvarez Gonzalez
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover a brand new, move in ready single family home in Cape Coral offering an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light from large windows. This three bedroom, two bath residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014988
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap