Active
    Property Photos
    3440 Cancun Ct
    1. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    2. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    3. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    4. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    5. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    6. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    7. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    8. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    9. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    10. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    11. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    12. Image 0 For 3440 Cancun Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 3440 Cancun Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Welcome to Cape Coral, FL! This beautiful house will soon be available for you to call home. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious abode provides ample space for you to relax and unwind. Located in a gated community, you can enjoy the peace of mind that comes with added security. The community offers a range of amenities for you to enjoy, including a clubhouse where you can socialize with neighbors, a shuffleboard court for some friendly competition, and a tennis court for those who enjoy staying active. Take a dip in the community pool on hot summer days or let the little ones have a blast at the children's play area. With a 2 car garage and golf cart parking, there's plenty of space for your vehicles. The house also features keyless entry for added convenience. Say goodbye to lawn maintenance as lawn service is included, allowing you to spend more time doing the things you love. The house comes with window coverings, ensuring privacy and shade when needed. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to live in a desirable location with fantastic amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017859 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3440 Cancun Ct
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1747
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ENTRADA
    • Parcel Number: 21-43-24-C3-00938.0540
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1302 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,799.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

    1302 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit offers a spacious 1080 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable living. Step inside and be greeted by the modern and bright atmosphere. No need t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008522
    2. Provided by Sharma & Sharma Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nilesh Sharma
    4. (860) 997-2916
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 419 16th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    419 16th Pl More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom in the Area! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and peace of mind with a newer metal roof and newer A/C system. Designed with a split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014795
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Mason Gascot
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2213 33rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL HOME MOVE IN READY JUNE 1,2026. This stunning home was build at 2023 . 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 2 car garage and offers 1,400sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018666
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Ilmeda Sabaliauskiene
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Kismet Pky E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    224 Kismet Pky E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space in one of the fastest growing areas of Northeast Cape Coral. Situated on an oversized lot, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019791
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 13th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    22 13th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house for rent in Cape Coral, FL. This cozy home features an open floorplan, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019960
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1324 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1324 16th Ter More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Dplex de obra nueva en Cape Coral, cerca de Diplomat Pkwy. Consta de dos unidades idnticas, cada una con 3 dormitorios y 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016935
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Yesly Alvarez Gonzalez
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover a brand new, move in ready single family home in Cape Coral offering an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light from large windows. This three bedroom, two bath residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014988
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 11th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    17 11th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 living room, 2 dining room, corner lot, big screen lanai. Home contains 2638 sq ft living area and shows like a dream. stainless steel appliances and custom Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015055
    2. Provided by All Trade Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ginnette Quezada
    4. (239) 778-2946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new construction home located in the growing community of Cape Coral, Florida. This modern home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016289
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2122 13th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2122 13th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rental Opportunity in Cape Coral! Beautiful single family home for rent in desirable Cape Coral! This fairly new property offers comfort, privacy, and a great layout for everyday living. Home Features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017803
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap