Active
    Property Photos
    1216 53rd St
    1. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    2. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    3. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    4. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    5. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    6. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    7. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    8. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    9. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    10. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    11. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    12. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    13. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    14. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    15. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    16. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    17. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    18. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    19. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    20. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    21. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    22. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    23. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    24. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    25. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    26. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    27. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    28. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    29. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    30. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    31. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    32. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    33. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    34. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    35. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    36. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    37. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    38. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    39. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    40. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    41. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    42. Image 0 For 1216 53rd St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $694,900

    Address: 1216 53rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Best value in Cape Coral for deep sailboat accessno bridges, quick, direct Gulf access, and a truly sunset drenched waterfront setting. Perfectly positioned with desirable southern exposure and a wide western rear view, this home is bathed in natural light all day and delivers breathtaking, unobstructed sunsets each eveningthe kind that define Southwest Florida living. From golden hour reflections on the water to vibrant skies at dusk, the backyard becomes your nightly front row seat to natures show. Designed with a courtyard style layout centered around the pool and water views, every main living space is intentionally oriented to capture both the water and those unforgettable sunset views, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection that feels open, airy, and distinctly coastal. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a split bedroom floor plan, the home features both a family room and living room, providing flexibility for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the water. Thoughtfully updated in January 2023, the kitchen shines with custom wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a center island perfect for gathering. The primary suite is a private retreat with sliders to the lanai and pool, a walk in closet, and a beautifully remodeled bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The guest bath has also been tastefully updated and conveniently serves as a pool bath. Additional upgrades include a new roof (2024), resurfaced pool (2023), new AC and ductwork (2023), new appliances (2023), hurricane rated garage door, accordion and electric shutters, and an automatic irrigation system. Enjoy added peace of mind with low flood insurance, enhancing the homes overall affordability. Down at the water, a concrete dock invites you to relax, fish, or head out for the daywith deep sailboat access just minutes to open water. With proven annual rental income and positioned as one of the best values for deep, direct sailboat access in Cape Coral, this property delivers the ultimate blend of boating lifestyle, sunset views, and investment potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017693 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1216 53rd St
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $694,900
    • Price sqft: $292
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2383
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1928
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C4-04520.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1725 29th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $699,000.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

    1725 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this beautiful Waterfront Gulf Access Pool Home in the heart of Cape Coral. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED ZONE X500! Assessment paid. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523497
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 36th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $749,000.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

    836 36th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Make this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home with a beautiful canal view your own. Located in one of the most desirable areas of SW Cape Coral, this contemporary residence blends moder

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448623
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2303 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $769,900.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

    2303 43rd Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Pool Home in Southwest Cape Coral! 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Den | 2,098 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage with Storage Closet Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Southwest Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004613
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Gary Benoit
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1909 45th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $649,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

    1909 45th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home located in the highly desirable Eagles Landing Estates, with city water and sewer assessments paid for added peace of mind. From the momen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007274
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Andrew McCarthy
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5605 Merlyn Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $799,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    5605 Merlyn Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Harbor, a stunning gated resort style marina and boating community offering the best of upscale yet affordable South Florida living. This beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024338
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5514 9th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $629,900.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

    5514 9th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a move in ready, Gulf access home in one of Cape Corals most sought after locations! Located in the highly desirable SW Cape Coral neighborhood near Tarpon Poin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061574
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact JC Curbelo
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2535 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $679,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

    2535 5th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    City Water & Sewer in and paid in Full, not in a flood zone, no flood insurance required. Welcome to this stunning new construction waterfront retreat in beautiful of SW Cape Coral, set along a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001569
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4235 20th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $775,000.00 ($292.01 / sqft )

    4235 20th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Key West style Gulf access pool home located in one of Cape Corals most highly sought after neighborhoods. This unique property offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003259
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ariel Lawrence
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5233 11th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $829,900.00 ($282.47 / sqft )

    5233 11th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home with Gulf Access, Private Dock & Pool Live the Florida waterfront dream in this rare 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in South West Cape Coral. Enjoy a private composite dock, 10

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000514
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Brhett Butler
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4402 12th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $735,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    4402 12th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "salt life" at its best! Boating fishing the beaches at it's very best! This stunning (builder/owner custom built home has over $375,000 in high end finishes and upgrades has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap