Active
    Property Photos
    710 2nd Ln
    1. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    2. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    3. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    4. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    5. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    6. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    7. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    8. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    9. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    10. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    11. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    12. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    13. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    14. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    15. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    16. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    17. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    18. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    19. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    20. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    21. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    22. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    23. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    24. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    25. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    26. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    27. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    28. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    29. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    30. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    31. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    32. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    33. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    34. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    35. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    36. Image 0 For 710 2nd Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 710 2nd Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    This gorgeous newer home, built in 2023, OUT OF FLOOD ZONE, is perfectly nestled in the heart of the city with city water and sewer already connected. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the wide open floor plan and abundance of upgrades throughout. The spacious living area flows beautifully into the large dining space and oversized island, making it perfect for busy mornings or entertaining friends and family. The open kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of workspace, allowing you to cook while staying connected with everyone in the home. Stunning oversized tile flooring runs throughout, creating a modern and cohesive look. Every larger than average bedroom includes its own walk in closeta rare feature in many new homes todayproviding exceptional storage for family and guests. The primary suite is a true retreat with a tray ceiling and transom window that fills the room with natural light. The grand primary bathroom offers a spa like experience with dual vanities, a luxurious soaking tub, and an impressive walk around shower with dual showerheads. With double walk in closets and an additional utility closet, the primary bath alone offers incredible storage space. Step outside to your extended screened in lanai, the perfect place to enjoy a quiet morning coffee or relax in the evening with a drink while taking in the Florida breeze. The lanai is conveniently accessible from the primary bedroom, dining area, and guest bathroom, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. Located in a highly desirable Cape Coral location, this home is close to two major airports, beautiful Gulf beaches, restaurants, shopping, parks, marinas, schools, and easy access to Fort Myers bridges. With its modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and prime location, this property is truly a must see. *Potential tenants must pass background and credit check, as well as submit proof of income.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016401 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 710 2nd Ln
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2304
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1869
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 11-44-23-C4-02567.0010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2604 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,895.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2604 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom home is now available for rent. 1650sqft, 4 bed / 2 Baths, features 2 car garage, open lanai, large walk in closet and washer/dryer hookup. $1895 Rent and $1895 security deposit. Pets a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018395
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    117 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Rent | 117 NW 23rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for ANNUAL RENTAL in one of the fastest growing areas of Cape Coral. This well maintained property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017342
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 4th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2611 4th Pl More Like This

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS!! Newer home crafted by Kanopy Homes, boasts 1556 sqft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a 4 inch b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012600
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 8th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    910 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March NW Cape Coral Rental Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable Northwest Cape Coral neighborhood. This residence offers a bright, open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008461
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Thomas Solieri
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1225 26th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent in a growing area of Cape Coral. This well maintained home offers a comfortable floor plan with ample living space, a bright kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012611
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3929 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3929 42nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION ** "Secluded Single Family Home in North Cape Coral" at $1,995 per month. Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home in Cape Coral. The open floor plan greets you wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1733 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017513
    2. Provided by Trend Realty
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. (941) 928-3449
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    716 37th Ave More Like This

    Enjoy the serenity of a welcoming neighborhood. House with 3 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and garage for 2 cars. Excellent distribution, living room with high impact windows and high ceilings for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014296
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paola Jorgelina Peccoud PA
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 526 1st Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    526 1st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 526 NW 1st Ln in Cape Coralthis updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the space, layout, and condition renters are actively searching for. Located in the desirable Northw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010259
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    2301 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for rent in Cape Coral! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout with a modern kitchen island and spacious living areas. The primary suite is a standout, offering a styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010424
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lillyam Hernandez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2800 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2800 25th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home! 3 bedrooms with a den. Granite counter tops. Tile floors throughout. Stainless steel appliances. Screened back patio. Epoxy garage floor and auto garage door. Laundry room in home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017791
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Tricia Kenney
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap