Active
    Property Photos
    526 1st Ln
    1. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    2. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    3. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    4. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    5. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    6. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    7. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    8. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    9. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    10. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    11. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    12. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    13. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    14. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    15. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    16. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    17. Image 0 For 526 1st Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 526 1st Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Now available for rent at 526 NW 1st Ln in Cape Coralthis updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the space, layout, and condition renters are actively searching for. Located in the desirable Northwest Cape Coral area, this move in ready annual rental combines comfort, functionality, and value.The home has been freshly repainted and features tile flooring throughout with no carpet, making it clean, modern, and easy to maintain. The open concept floor plan provides a bright and spacious living and dining area that flows naturally from the kitchen, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home.The primary suite offers privacy and its own full bathroom, while the additional three bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With four full bedrooms, this property stands out among typical rental options in the area. Situated in a growing Northwest Cape Coral neighborhood, the home offers convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways while still maintaining a quiet residential setting. Four bedroom rental homes in updated condition with tile throughout are in strong demand and do not last long. If you are looking for a spacious Cape Coral annual rental that is clean, updated, and move in ready, this home is a must see. Schedule your private showing today before it is gone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010259 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 526 1st Ln
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2257
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1793
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 11-44-23-C4-02581.0010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2325 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    2325 25th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home available for annual rental! Home been freshly painted and truly move in ready! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers a huge open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014727
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,895.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2604 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom home is now available for rent. 1650sqft, 4 bed / 2 Baths, features 2 car garage, open lanai, large walk in closet and washer/dryer hookup. $1895 Rent and $1895 security deposit. Pets a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018395
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    117 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Rent | 117 NW 23rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for ANNUAL RENTAL in one of the fastest growing areas of Cape Coral. This well maintained property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017342
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 4th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2611 4th Pl More Like This

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS!! Newer home crafted by Kanopy Homes, boasts 1556 sqft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a 4 inch b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012600
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 8th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    910 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March NW Cape Coral Rental Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable Northwest Cape Coral neighborhood. This residence offers a bright, open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008461
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Thomas Solieri
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1225 26th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent in a growing area of Cape Coral. This well maintained home offers a comfortable floor plan with ample living space, a bright kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012611
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3929 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3929 42nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION ** "Secluded Single Family Home in North Cape Coral" at $1,995 per month. Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home in Cape Coral. The open floor plan greets you wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1733 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017513
    2. Provided by Trend Realty
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. (941) 928-3449
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    716 37th Ave More Like This

    Enjoy the serenity of a welcoming neighborhood. House with 3 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and garage for 2 cars. Excellent distribution, living room with high impact windows and high ceilings for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014296
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paola Jorgelina Peccoud PA
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    2301 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for rent in Cape Coral! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout with a modern kitchen island and spacious living areas. The primary suite is a standout, offering a styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010424
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lillyam Hernandez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 2nd Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    710 2nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous newer home, built in 2023, OUT OF FLOOD ZONE, is perfectly nestled in the heart of the city with city water and sewer already connected. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016401
    2. Provided by Nexthome South Pointe
    3. Contact Nelica Krekic
    4. (727) 301-7300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap