Active
    Property Photos
    5031 16th Pl 101
    1. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    2. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    3. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    4. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    5. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    6. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    7. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    8. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    9. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    10. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    11. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    12. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    13. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    14. Image 0 For 5031 16th Pl 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 5031 16th Pl 101, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bed / 1.5 bath ground floor condo in the highly sought after Parkway Village community in Southwest Cape Coral. Featuring tile flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, this unit offers a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open layout makes the most of every square foot, with two comfortable bedrooms and a convenient half bath for guests. As a ground floor unit, you'll enjoy easy access and a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle. Step outside and enjoy everything this prime location has to offer, you're just a short walk to Publix and a variety of nearby restaurants, making everyday errands a breeze. Cape Harbour, one of Cape Coral's premier waterfront destinations, is right around the corner, offering waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and a vibrant marina atmosphere. Community amenities include a heated pool and beautifully maintained grounds perfect for enjoying the Southwest Florida sunshine year round. First Month Rent & $1,000 security deposit for move in. Pets are not allowed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014051 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5031 16th Pl 101
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 839
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 839
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARKWAY VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-23-C2-0010E.1010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3803 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,900.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

    3803 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed/ 2 bath Duplex. All tile, ample parking, space, located in a very central location! Close to restaurants, shopping, and so much more! Pets are welcome! Schedule your walkthrough today!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025661
    2. Provided by Esquire Real Estate Serv.
    3. Contact Roxana Torres
    4. (305) 541-3777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,650.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    4122 7th Pl More Like This

    Don't miss out on a SW area Duplex, walking distance to Walmart. Great neighborhood, all tiled well kept property. Kitchen offers a large breakfast bar, split bedrooms, large closets & pantry. Unit al

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002897
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Yamile Martinez
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1428 29th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1428 29th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in SW Cape Coral. 1,500 sq ft. This home has tile, wood laminate flooring, ceiling fans and screened enclosure in the back for your comfort. Call us today to see this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013304
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1504 47th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1504 47th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Small Community with only 12 units. Quiet neighborhood conveniently located close to shopping and dining. Amenities include pool, single car garage, 1265 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, Equipped kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023748
    2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
    3. Contact Alan Gamiel
    4. (239) 791-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4330 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,645.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

    4330 7th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 2/2 duplex with attached 2 car garage. Spacious kitchen & breakfast area. Tiled great room. Split bedrooms, inside laundry, screened lanai. Convenient to public transportation & sh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017001
    2. Provided by Worthit Realty,Llc
    3. Contact Linda Worth
    4. (239) 542-5050
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 47th Ter 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,550.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    719 47th Ter 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in a wonderful SW area of Cape Coral. Fully furnished and available on a long term lease. Kitchen just remodeled with white shaker cabinets and granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017888
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,700.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    4346 7th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    DUPLEX 3/2 with 1 Car Garage located off Skyline Blvd in S. Cape Coral. The home will be freshly painted throughout and offers over 1200+ square feet of living. The Great Room combining Living room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017953
    2. Provided by PS Florida Realty LLC
    3. Contact Marie McCarthy
    4. (239) 839-4734
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2805 8th Pl 2807, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,700.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

    2805 8th Pl 2807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home with beautiful 12" X 24" tile floors throughout. White shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Extra parking on this large driveway plus garage. Nic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020719
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,795.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    4126 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Garage is not able to be used by the tenant. Remodeled/refreshed 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a large back yard. Laundry in house. Full hurricane protection on all windows and sliders.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020744
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4405 8th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,600.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    4405 8th Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Quality built home by Ability Builders. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in wonderful SW area of Cape Coral. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances and interior just painted. Close to shopping and res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019473
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap