Active
    Property Photos
    609 Jefferson Ave
    1. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    2. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    3. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    4. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    5. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    6. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    7. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    8. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    9. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    10. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    11. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    12. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    13. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    14. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    15. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    16. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    17. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    18. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    19. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    20. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    21. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    22. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    23. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    24. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    25. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    26. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    27. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    28. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    29. Image 0 For 609 Jefferson Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 609 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Welcome to 609 Jefferson Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on a spacious HALF ACRE lot in the heart of Lehigh Acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment. Enter into an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly from the living area into the kitchen and dining space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere with ample natural light. Enjoy relaxing in a recently refinished pool (2022), complete with a stunning panoramic screen enclosureperfect for taking in serene views while keeping the outdoor space clean and comfortable year round. The expansive backyard provides endless possibilities, whether you envision gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the extra space that comes with a half acre homesite. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move in ready pool home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013679 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 609 Jefferson Ave
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1932
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1612
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, On Street, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-27-L1-07027.0170
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 705 Harding Lane, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $368,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

    705 Harding Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    City water sets this well located 3 bedroom, 3 bath home apart, offering a valuable and sought after feature in Lehigh Acres. Situated just off Lee Boulevard, the property enjoys a highly convenient c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2155 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521903
    2. Provided by AARI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marlenyi Paredes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $348,900.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    718 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom,2.5 bath home built in 1994, located on a spacious 0.50 acre fenced lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac. This property features a sparkling screened in pool with a new pool enclos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022522
    2. Provided by Circle Realty and Investments
    3. Contact Lixandra DeLaOsa
    4. (239) 425-5717
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Leeland Heights Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $374,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    2901 Leeland Heights Blvd New Construction More Like This

    Discover your perfect home in this stunning new construction, a single family residence set on a spacious 1/4 acre lot. This beautiful house features three bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224059819
    2. Provided by Casamagna Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
    4. 954-659-1709
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $389,000.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    916 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning, newly built home designed for modern living. The property features three generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality throughout. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001797
    2. Provided by Rome International Realty
    3. Contact Raquel Burich
    4. (239) 674-7260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2409 Edgewater Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $319,900.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

    2409 Edgewater Way More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and charming 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom single family home! This beautiful home is nestled on a .25 acre corner lot on a cul de sac in a peaceful, settled and well maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077718
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lynn Doty
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $380,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

    814 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market, buyer's financing fell through. Beautiful spacious Lehigh home available for sale. Home has over 2100 square feet with living room, formal dining room and separate family room. Hug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224063035
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Dylcia Cornelious
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126 Texas Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $310,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

    126 Texas Rd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Recently Remodeled Gem in the Heart of Lehigh Acres! Discover this beautifully updated home, perfectly located and close to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016773
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Arianna Jorrin
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Hampton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $327,900.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

    15 Hampton Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this modern home built in the Lehigh Acres community. No HOA. Enjoy the peace of central water. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light, highlighted by LED lighting and ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021657
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Gladys Cruz
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Maryland Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $380,000.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

    15 Maryland Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL HOME | OVERSIZED FENCED LOT | CITY WATER | FLEXIBLE LAYOUT | AGENTS READ CONFIDENTIAL REMARKS!!! **Some photos have been virtually edited to remove furnishings and fixtures for visualization purp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2224 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005521
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Nitza Morales Mendez
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Willow St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $330,000.00 ($126.15 / sqft )

    15 Willow St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,071 sq ft single family home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a functional layout. Within the 5 bedrooms, two offer private exterior access, providing added privacy and flexibility

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020140
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Raisa Duque Mendez
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap