Active
    Property Photos
    1225 26th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 1225 26th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 1225 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent in a growing area of Cape Coral. This well maintained home offers a comfortable floor plan with ample living space, a bright kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms, making it ideal for everyday living. The property features a washer and dryer provided for tenant convenience, along with plenty of storage and an attached two car garage. Lawn service is included in the rent, allowing you to enjoy the outdoor space without the responsibility of yard maintenance. Conveniently located near Burnt Store Road and Pine Island Road, providing easy access to shopping, restaurants, schools, and other local amenities throughout the area. This home offers a great combination of space, convenience, and value in one of the fastest growing areas of Cape Coral.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012611 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1225 26th Pl
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2426
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1993
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 05-44-23-C2-04052.0190
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2227 3rd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,799.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    2227 3rd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in the beautiful location of Cape Coral, FL. This spacious house offers a huge lanai and backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining guests. The m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020460
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Jerry Krieger
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2325 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    2325 25th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home available for annual rental! Home been freshly painted and truly move in ready! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers a huge open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014727
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,895.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2604 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom home is now available for rent. 1650sqft, 4 bed / 2 Baths, features 2 car garage, open lanai, large walk in closet and washer/dryer hookup. $1895 Rent and $1895 security deposit. Pets a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018395
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    117 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Rent | 117 NW 23rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for ANNUAL RENTAL in one of the fastest growing areas of Cape Coral. This well maintained property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017342
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 4th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2611 4th Pl More Like This

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS!! Newer home crafted by Kanopy Homes, boasts 1556 sqft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a 4 inch b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012600
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 8th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    910 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March NW Cape Coral Rental Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable Northwest Cape Coral neighborhood. This residence offers a bright, open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008461
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Thomas Solieri
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3929 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3929 42nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION ** "Secluded Single Family Home in North Cape Coral" at $1,995 per month. Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home in Cape Coral. The open floor plan greets you wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1733 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017513
    2. Provided by Trend Realty
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. (941) 928-3449
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    716 37th Ave More Like This

    Enjoy the serenity of a welcoming neighborhood. House with 3 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and garage for 2 cars. Excellent distribution, living room with high impact windows and high ceilings for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014296
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paola Jorgelina Peccoud PA
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 526 1st Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    526 1st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 526 NW 1st Ln in Cape Coralthis updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the space, layout, and condition renters are actively searching for. Located in the desirable Northw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010259
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    2301 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for rent in Cape Coral! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout with a modern kitchen island and spacious living areas. The primary suite is a standout, offering a styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010424
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lillyam Hernandez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap