Active
    Property Photos
    5029 11th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 5029 11th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

    Address: 5029 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in all of Cape Coral. Close proximity to the "Rosegarden Area as well as Tarpon Point" this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an inground swimming pool, boat dock and boat lift as well as a fenced yard. The property is located on a sailboat access canal and open water can be reached from this location within 20 to 25 minutes. The backyard is spacious and features a large swimming pool. The property itself has a split floor plan with the primary bedroom located on the right side of the home along with its en suite bathroom and the guest bedrooms located on the left side of the home, sharing a bathroom which also serves as a pool bathroom. Tile floors throughout the property, spacious and open kitchen with options of 2 living room spaces.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012281 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5029 11th Pl
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $3,250
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2175
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Wooden Dock
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1720
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C2-01687.0780
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3619 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    3619 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available beginning May for a 6 month lease. Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den. Features a private fenced yard with a pool, spa, and pool heaterperfect for year round enjoyment. Modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006289
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Andy Gonzalez
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5323 28th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    5323 28th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf access Heated pool rental in SW Cape Coral. Can come turnkey or completely unfurnished.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2743 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005132
    2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
    3. Contact Koen Roelens
    4. (239) 887-7674
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 50th Street 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,500.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    1502 50th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Porto Vista Condo! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Step inside and be greeted by the sleek granite counters and stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518066
    2. Provided by LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact D'Andra Denslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 29th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1137 29th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and Wheelchair Accessible Family Home in Tranquil Neighborhood Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades in this inviting family home. Located in a highly sought after n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002192
    2. Provided by Synergy Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Sterling George
    4. (239) 689-1048
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5302 25th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    5302 25th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation rental Weekly/Monthly. 3 BR 2 Bath single family pool home located on corner lot in the sought after SW area of Cape Coral. Walking distance or better yet use the 2 bikes that come with the r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051837
    2. Provided by Pro Gulf Properties LLC
    3. Contact Ann Stone
    4. (239) 541-2535
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 52nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    170 52nd St More Like This

    LOCATION! Fully Furnished Gulf Access Pool Home Available Now For Annual Lease! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a true boaters dream, offering direct Gulf access with a private do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079627
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 50th St 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,500.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    1502 50th St 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021601
    2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dee Denslow
    4. (239) 201-2951
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2026 40th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2026 40th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want WOW !! THIS IS IT BIg beautiful house it sits on a corner with an extra lot on the side .Very impressive not your normal rental Varity of Palm trees in the front yard with an exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014676
    2. Provided by Villa Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Gensa Baker
    4. (239) 540-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2822 49th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    2822 49th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Gulf access rental in desirable SW Cape Coral. This well appointed 3BR/3BA + Den residence offers a spacious layout and seamless indoor outdoor living. Tiled floors throughout with carpet floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013400
    2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
    3. Contact Lynn Reddy
    4. (239) 887-7674
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 47th Ter 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,300.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    131 47th Ter 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPACIOUS LAKE FRONT Gulf Access Condo, 2nd floor remodeled unit, with panoramic water views! The large open living room and dining room are banked with windows overlooking serene Lake Louise. The full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1167 sqft
    1. MLSID: 222054564
    2. Provided by Real Deal Realty And Property
    3. Contact Michelle Deal
    4. (239) 829-0555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap