Active
    Property Photos
    5302 25th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 5302 25th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 5302 25th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Vacation rental Weekly/Monthly. 3 BR 2 Bath single family pool home located on corner lot in the sought after SW area of Cape Coral. Walking distance or better yet use the 2 bikes that come with the rental and bike to Cape Harbour with restaurants, shops, boating, kayaking & fishing. Rent a boat at Cape Harbour on a daily basis and cruise the Gulf. Upscale neighborhood with lovely canal homes. Electric heated pool/spa. Home faces west and gets wonderful sun on the back lanai. Newer pool heater and blower on spa for ultimate relaxation. Reserve your next vacation now!! Fully furnished vacation rental no annual leases. PLEASE NOTE: Posted rate for property is an average figure for one month stay. However, property can be rented nightly, w/ a min stay of 6 nights. Length of lease and # of guests also affect rate. Cleaning fee, any deposit(s), tourist tax not included in advertised rate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225051837 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5302 25th Pl
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3707
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2018
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Humidistat, Ridge Vent, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Other, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 17-45-23-C3-05057.0260
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Pool/Club, Water Feature
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3619 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    3619 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available beginning May for a 6 month lease. Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den. Features a private fenced yard with a pool, spa, and pool heaterperfect for year round enjoyment. Modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006289
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Andy Gonzalez
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 50th Street 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,500.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    1502 50th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Porto Vista Condo! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Step inside and be greeted by the sleek granite counters and stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518066
    2. Provided by LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact D'Andra Denslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 50th St 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,500.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    1502 50th St 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021601
    2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dee Denslow
    4. (239) 201-2951
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5781 Cape Harbour Dr 1505, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    5781 Cape Harbour Dr 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the beautiful Waterfront Community of Cape Harbour! This 15th floor Penthouse is Move in Ready, just bring your toothbrush! ANNUAL or SEASONAL RENT available. Well maintained unit offers st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007441
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Edita Flores
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Chiquita Blvd S B, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    5420 Chiquita Blvd S B Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED POOL HOME RENTAL! Live steps from Cape Harbours waterfront dining, shops, and marina in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath apartment. This bright and inviting unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021507
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Alex Swade
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2026 40th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2026 40th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want WOW !! THIS IS IT BIg beautiful house it sits on a corner with an extra lot on the side .Very impressive not your normal rental Varity of Palm trees in the front yard with an exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014676
    2. Provided by Villa Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Gensa Baker
    4. (239) 540-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3222 Santa Barbara Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3222 Santa Barbara Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family pool home available for rent, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This fully furnished home features tile flooring through

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015538
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2649 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with 1,864 sq ft of living space in Cape Coral. This home features a den and open living areas, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The well equipped

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000971
    2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
    3. Contact Koen Roelens
    4. (239) 887-7674
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 47th Ter 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,300.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    131 47th Ter 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPACIOUS LAKE FRONT Gulf Access Condo, 2nd floor remodeled unit, with panoramic water views! The large open living room and dining room are banked with windows overlooking serene Lake Louise. The full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1167 sqft
    1. MLSID: 222054564
    2. Provided by Real Deal Realty And Property
    3. Contact Michelle Deal
    4. (239) 829-0555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 47th Ter 103, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    159 47th Ter 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now. Not available Jan March 2027. Looking for a furnished rental for 3 8 months? Beautiful waterfront condo available now. Totally remodeled spacious first floor condo in a great SW Cape

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015627
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Quilter
    4. (239) 673-6903
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap