Active
    Property Photos
    2705 Patterson Ct
    1. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    2. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    3. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    4. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    5. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    6. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    7. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    8. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    9. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    10. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    11. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    12. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    13. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    14. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    15. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    16. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    17. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    18. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    19. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    20. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    21. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    22. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    23. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    24. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    25. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    26. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    27. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    28. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    29. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    30. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    31. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    32. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    33. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    34. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    35. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    36. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    37. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    38. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    39. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    40. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    41. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    42. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    43. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    44. Image 0 For 2705 Patterson Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 2705 Patterson Ct, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Enjoy Island Living at its best with easy, low maintenance waterfront living in this brand new 2024 manufactured home, perfectly positioned for quick, direct Gulf access. With 960 square feet thoughtfully designed across a 40'x 24' footprint, home lives larger than its size thanks to 9' ceilings and an open concept floor plan filled with natural light. The bright and airy kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a center island ideal for gathering, all new 2024 appliances, and cabinetry adorned with crown molding for a polished finish. The open great room flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Refined details elevate the interior, including crown molding throughout the home and tile flooring in the main living areas with soft carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in shower and single sink vanity. A guest bedroom with its own private bath ensures comfort and privacy for visitors. Step outside and embrace the true Florida lifestyle. The 10 x 24 lanai provides generous outdoor living space, complemented by a separate porch areaperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Theres even room to add a pool if desired. Boaters will appreciate the composite dock, boat lift, and a seawall replaced in 2020 for added peace of mind. Additional highlights include an outdoor storage shed and the unbeatable combination of a 2024 home and 2020 seawalloffering modern construction and waterfront security. Small in size, big on lifestylethis is efficient coastal living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010029 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2705 Patterson Ct
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $391
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Deeded, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 960
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GULF HAVEN
    • Parcel Number: 01-46-22-15-0000B.0130
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4828 Flamingo Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $345,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

    4828 Flamingo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience This Beautiful, Well Kept 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home. This is NOT a Manufactured Home! The Oversized Attached Garage is Fully Insulated with 200 amp Service to the Home, while the other side offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015896
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Laurie Smith
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 Harpoon Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

    3070 Harpoon Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully furnished waterfront retreat in the heart of picturesque St. James City. Tucked along peaceful canals, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home captures the essence of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010379
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2888 Oleander St C6, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $374,900.00 ($356.03 / sqft )

    2888 Oleander St C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated Waterfront Condo in Fishermans Wharf Turnkey & Move In Ready! Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated condo located in the desirable Fishermans Wharf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018280
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Bowsprit Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $360,000.00 ($276.50 / sqft )

    3100 Bowsprit Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extra neat and clean mobile in Pine Islands Cherry Estates. This has it all at an affordable price. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath has large, attractive living room with lots of windows looking out at the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056603
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3811 Blueberry Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $429,900.00 ($336.39 / sqft )

    3811 Blueberry Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!! BRING OFFERS!! Island Paradise with Direct Gulf Access No Bridges! Welcome to your slice of paradise in St. James City, where the island vibe meets waterfront luxury. This charming

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002802
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kim Michelsen
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2390 Oleander St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $369,000.00 ($243.56 / sqft )

    2390 Oleander St Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Your slice of paradise awaits in this completely renovated waterfront home, located on an oversized corner lot in desirable St. James City. This 2BR, 2BA Pine Island Shores home ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022633
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3852 Stabile Rd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $440,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

    3852 Stabile Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely, well maintained, pool home in quiet, safe, St James City. Just a bike or golf cart ride away from all that this community has to offer. This home has not flooded in any of the storms. High

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1809 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012250
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3064 Sloop Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $380,000.00 ($304.00 / sqft )

    3064 Sloop Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island life on beautiful Pine Island in St. James City! This 1,200+ sq ft waterfront home is a true boating enthusiasts dream, offering direct Gulf of America access via an extra wide canal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001571
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Robert Farabaugh
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2753 Ibis Ct, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $429,900.00 ($262.29 / sqft )

    2753 Ibis Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your island home awaits in the heart of St. James City, a beloved boating and fishing community where life moves at an easy, sun soaked pace and the Gulf is just minutes away. This direct Gulf access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004853
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3088 Skipper Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $394,990.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    3088 Skipper Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right into this well maintained Palm Harbor home, offering 1,670 sq ft of comfortable living space and never having been flooded. Whether you're in search of a second home or a primary residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002960
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap