Active
    Property Photos
    1814 16th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    25. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    26. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    27. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    28. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    29. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    30. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    31. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    32. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    33. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    34. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    35. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    36. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    37. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    38. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    39. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    40. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    41. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    42. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    43. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    44. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    45. Image 0 For 1814 16th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $679,500

    Address: 1814 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991

    Description

    Come check out this BEAUTIFUL Southern Exposure newer construction home that has many well appointed upgraded features all throughout! This 2,415 sq ft 4 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath and 3 car garage home, carries a much larger feel when in person! The layout offers a tremendous amount of space in the living areas, bedrooms, walk in closets, and OVERSIZED Lanai. The sellers have added their own tasteful touches to every aspect of the home! From the color scheme inside and out, flooring, bathroom wall tile, Board and Batten added to the front entry and Pool bath, to the decorative window shutters and mature landscaping, your eyes will be in overload mode! Inside, the kitchen specs include but not limited to: stainless steel appliances, beautiful countertops, a custom Oak wood Island, soft closing cabinetry, custom lighting, and a very nice brick backsplash. Have I mentioned this home has plenty of space? Three of the four bedrooms have their own walk in closets! This comfortable retreat has an open concept living room plus a Nook area, both of which provide beautiful views of the pool & lanai area. Storage can be a premium and often times not nearly enough. Not only is this a large 3 car garage home but the BONUS comes via the added built ins for extra storage in the garage! Who would say no to that?! With having Southern rear exposure, your picturesque pool sunsets are what SWFL prime living is all about! Youll be relaxing & enjoying that SWFL sun from your (27 x 15) Heated Pool with Bubblers and a tanning shelf built by Contemporary Pools! These custom pool builders didnt just squeeze your pool into a small area The sellers made sure there was more than enough entertaining space with an EXTRA LARGE 1,267 s.f screened in paver Lanai, providing you the room for just about anything and everyone!! All within a completely fenced in backyard for total privacy! With plenty of shopping & restaurants only minutes away this conveniently located home checks off all the boxes! Dont waste time, schedule your showing today! *All current assessments will be paid off in full at time of close. **Flood zone X No flood insurance is required. Updated FEMA map & document specific to this property is provided in supplemental pages..
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002514 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1814 16th Ter
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $679,500
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3019
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2415
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Guest Room, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 28-44-23-C2-04835.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 812 11th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    812 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2018 Built Home is sure to impress! This Two Story Home features 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms, with a total living space of just under 4,000 Sq. Ft. plus a large 3 Car Garage, youll have plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521148
    2. Provided by PELICAN VISTA REALTY
    3. Contact Veldin Miskic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 812 11th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    812 11th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018790
    2. Provided by Pelican Vista Realty
    3. Contact Dean Miskic
    4. (239) 610-1011
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11913 Princess Grace Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $710,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

    11913 Princess Grace Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 story mediterranean style home located in the prestigious cape royal gated golf community. Boasting over 3,300 sq ft under air, this 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom residence features a 3 car gara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012370
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Nick Sartell
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 Lambay Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $798,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    2705 Lambay Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned at the end of a quiet street on an oversized lot, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and open lake views. With no through traffic and a serene backdrop, the setting feels bo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004099
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Nick Bejelis
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Brightside Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $625,000.00 ($199.30 / sqft )

    2710 Brightside Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO HOA FEES UNTIL 2027!!! Seller has already paid 2026! Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom saltwater pool home located in the highly sought after Sandoval community, where luxury, conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017354
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Bobbi Gianfrancesco
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11908 King James Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $799,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

    11908 King James Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your tropical oasis that is priced to sell! Nestled on the 7th green of the prestigious king course of cape royal, this stunning 3,409 sq. Ft. Two story custom home is a masterpiece of mode

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4007 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017221
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Paulke
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 21st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $692,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

    2301 21st Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly hard to find. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Cape Coral, offering tons of space, privacy, and a setting that is increasingly r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015832
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact EMILY DURGAN
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 33rd Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $755,500.00 ($240.30 / sqft )

    10 33rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined living in this modern luxury residence at 10 sw 33rd ave in cape coral, your swfl paradise! Showcasing a striking exterior palette of charcoal gray, black, and crisp white, this new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019116
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 33rd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $749,900.00 ($222.79 / sqft )

    10 33rd Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed modern home, ideally located in a highly sought after area. Designed with style and comfort in mind, the residence offers 4 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017444
    2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Leydis Garcia
    4. (561) 355-0270
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap