Active
    Property Photos
    4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    1. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    2. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    3. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    4. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    5. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    6. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    7. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    8. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    9. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    10. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    11. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    12. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    13. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    14. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    15. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    16. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    17. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    18. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    19. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    20. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    21. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    22. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    23. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    24. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    25. Image 0 For 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

    Address: 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Centrally located 2 bedroom 1.5 bath townhouse in SW Cape Coral. Walking distance to Publix, and just off of Cape Coral Pkwy and Santa Barbara Blvd. This well maintained townhome has newer paint, updated stainless appliance package, newer carpets, and lighting fixtures. Surprising large open kitchen with granite counter tops and plenty of cabinets for storage opens to the living room. Downstairs full sized laundry room with washer and dryer and extra storage. Outside there's a lanai with white vinyl privacy fence, perfect for enjoying the weather with family and friends. This home has an eastern rear exposure, meaning shaded and comfortable afternoons on your private lanai. Lanai also features a lockable storage room. Comes with a assigned parking spot close to the front door and a beautiful community pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001237 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 2
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $130,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 760
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7152
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: CAPE GARDENS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-23-C3-00600.0020
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Privacy Wall
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RML
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 804 47th Ter 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $125,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

    804 47th Ter 202 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Potential Short Sale Opportunity in South Cape Coral! This well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright and functional layout with tile flooring throughout and a skylight that fills the main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001900
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jenn Spears
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4703 Santa Barbara Pl 15, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $139,900.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

    4703 Santa Barbara Pl 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Seller just got serious. Big price reduction to SELL! 2BR Townhouse in Prime Cape Coral Location Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located right across from a major grocer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024796
    2. Provided by RealAmerica Realty Corp
    3. Contact Steve Komondorea
    4. (239) 573-6464
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 804 Mohawk Pkwy 103, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $156,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

    804 Mohawk Pkwy 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, will not last! Brand new 2025 updated gulf access, waterfront condo. New kitchen with quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances! New professionally installed luxury vinyl plank

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 939 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010028
    2. Provided by Villa Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Anthony Canzano
    4. (239) 540-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Cape Coral Pkwy W 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $125,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

    423 Cape Coral Pkwy W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfortable living in this nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Cape Coral. Inside, youll find a refreshed kitchen with new appliances, stylish tile backsplash, and at

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021759
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Dylan Mercer
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4641 Santa Barbara Pl 8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $144,000.00 ($189.47 / sqft )

    4641 Santa Barbara Pl 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in one of the most desirable and convenient areas in Cape Coral. This unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and plenty of storage spaceperfect for comfortable living. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008779
    2. Provided by AA Associates Realty and Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Darlene Stanley
    4. (239) 549-9922
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Gleason Pkwy 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $139,900.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

    1135 Gleason Pkwy 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Cape Coral! This rare end unit, 2 bedroom + 2 bathroom waterfront condo is perfectly positioned on the corner of the Barkentine & Enterprise canals, offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006839
    2. Provided by Oak & Acre Realty Group
    3. Contact Fawn Estes
    4. (239) 707-7314
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4424 8th Pl 14, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $134,500.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

    4424 8th Pl 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCELLENT RENTAL INCOME ROPERTY! ALL NEW SCREEN ENCLOSURE! Convenient location in Southwest Cape Coral, a mile off Cape Coral Parkway & Skyline! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome features an open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022560
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Julie Hummel
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5028 Chiquita Blvd S 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $149,900.00 ($178.67 / sqft )

    5028 Chiquita Blvd S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful apartment located in one of Cape Corals most desirable areas. Situated in a quiet and well established neighborhood, this property offers a peaceful and comfortable living environment. The u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004087
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Yenni Espinal
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4616 Skyline Blvd 207, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $144,900.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

    4616 Skyline Blvd 207 More Like This

    Move in ready second floor privacy beautifully updated! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence combines comfort, convenience, and modern updates for effortless florida living. Renovated between 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007743
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Cape Coral Pkwy W 203 (207), CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $123,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    423 Cape Coral Pkwy W 203 (207) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in Cape Coral! This cozy condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large living dining area. Many updates, freshly painted, remod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011699
    2. Provided by Rushin Realty
    3. Contact Janet Rushin
    4. (239) 851-5537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap