Active
    Property Photos
    1926 12th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1926 12th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,375

    Address: 1926 12th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Come experience the Florida dream at Villa Frances, an amazing vacation home in SE Cape Coral. It is in a quiet area with a short connection to many great restaurants, bars, and supermarkets. When staying in this beautifully Cape Coral vacation villa, you will understand why people come to Florida from all over the world for a memorable vacation. This vacation home is located on a Sailboat access canal with the coveted southern rear exposure. Villa Frances features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an electric heated pool.BRING YOUR BOAT! KEY FEATURES:This home is pet friendly; It has a kayak and bicycles for guests. Living Room: You will enjoy relaxing in front of the flat screen tv with a view of the pool and canal. Dining Room:This area features a table with space for six guests. Kitchen: The kitchen features an open floor plan with Corian countertops. It has everything you should need to enjoy delicious meals with friends & family! Primary Bedroom/Bathroom:The spacious Primary bedroom has a King size bed, TV, and a roomy walk in closet. The Primary bath features a walk in shower and vanity. Guest Bedrooms/Bathrooms: The guest bedrooms feature Queen size beds. There is a guest bathroom with a shower and vanity and a 1/2 pool bath. Pool/Lanai/Dock: Outside on the lanai, you will enjoy a tropical retreat, complete with an electric heated pool and a fantastic waterfront view. Fire up the gas grill and BBQ some steaks for an exciting family dinner. You can walk down to the dock for some fishing or take your boat out for a sunset cruise. Why not trying your luck with fishing in the Gulf access canal. No fishing license is required to fish from the dock! Villa Frances offers a lot for everybody, including two bicycles and kayak. What are you waiting for? Book Villa Frances now! You deserve your Florida dream vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025009091 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1926 12th Ter
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $6,375
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2335
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Concrete Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1639
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Guest Room
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 20-44-24-C4-01270.0560
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1312 20th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $7,650.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

    1312 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Aqua Sonne Oasis! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf Access pool home is located in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059828
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1126 13th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    1126 13th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf access pool home in the heart of Cape Coral. Designed for both comfort and style, this seasonal retreat offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005797
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1113 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & Recharge at Waterfront Getaway w/ Pool! Welcome to your Cape Coral escape! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001900
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Craig Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $7,650.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    825 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Welcome to Villa Paloma! This beautiful Cape Escape is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom salt water pool home w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025443
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1932 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    1932 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental in Beautiful Cape Coral! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning waterfront seasonal rental with direct Gulf access! Perfect for relaxing, boating, and enjoying everythin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013171
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap