Active
    Property Photos
    233 Fairway Rd
    1. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    2. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    3. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    4. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    5. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    6. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    7. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    8. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    9. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    10. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    11. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    12. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    13. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    14. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    15. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    16. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    17. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    18. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    19. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    20. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    21. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    22. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    23. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    24. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    25. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    26. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    27. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    28. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    29. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    30. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    31. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    32. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    33. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    34. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    35. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    36. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    37. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    38. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    39. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    40. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    41. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    42. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    43. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    44. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    45. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    46. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    47. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    48. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    49. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    50. Image 0 For 233 Fairway Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

    Address: 233 Fairway Rd, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath partially furnished canal front retreat features a three car garage with dedicated space for your golf cart ideal for your new lifestyle. Inside, the chef inspired kitchen steals the show with hardwood cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, dual sinks and a center island cooktop that makes meal prep feel like you're hosting your own cooking show. The primary bedroom and ensuite includes a Roman style walk through shower, dual granite vanities, built in bidet, and walk in closets, and for your convenience the laundry room is located within the confines of the Primary Suite which has built in fan for dehumidification and extra insulation in the walls for sound absorption. The 6' deep Pebble Tech heated pool in the screened in lanai is refreshing and invigorating with a place to sit in the water under an umbrella to enjoy your adult beverages! The fenced in backyard is just big enough to let your fur baby have time for their own! Let's consider the spray foam insulation in the attic that will keep your electric cooling bill down because the attic is now considered conditioned air space and your ducts will not get overheated! One guest room on the left side of the house was built to be oversized which allowed for exercise equipment but can now be used for whatever you would like! This Hamsher Homes built custom home was crafted with the highest of quality and should be considered as one of the best!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025008210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 233 Fairway Rd
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $480,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2138
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Golf Course, Play Area, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: ROTONDA WEST
    • Parcel Number: 412014277012
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

    254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

    Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145136
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146118
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $550,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

    250 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Laid Back Luxury with a 3 Car Garage and Private Pool in Rotonda West! Located in the sought after X flood zone, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146180
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Medalist Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $510,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

    28 Medalist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where golf is part of your everyday life in Rotonda West, where this turnkey furnished home sits in a prime position along Long Marsh Golf Course between the 12th green and 13th tee, and in the X

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3260 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

    185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146745
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

    974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3251 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524744
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $525,000.00 ($145.71 / sqft )

    1141 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step beyond the ordinary and discover a home that redefines Florida living. Nestled in a deed restricted golfing community with an incredibly low annual fee of just $190, this custom built pool home s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3603 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147057
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kathy Damewood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap