Active
    Property Photos
    4528 5th Pl 8
    1. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    2. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    3. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    4. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    5. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    6. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    7. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    8. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    9. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    10. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    11. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    12. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    13. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    14. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    15. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    16. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    17. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    18. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    19. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    20. Image 0 For 4528 5th Pl 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 4528 5th Pl 8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    WOW, WHAT A VIEW! Perched on the 2nd floor and perfectly positioned near the end of a peaceful cul de sac, this light filled condo brings the waterfront lifestyle front and centerwith mesmerizing canal views from nearly every room! Soaring cathedral ceilings and skylights invite the Florida sunshine to pour in, while the spacious screened lanai offers a front row seat to balmy breezes and golden sunsets. Gulf Access Canal 200' Wide & Wonderful Whether you're sipping coffee or dining alfresco on the waterside patio, this quiet gem in a charming 8 unit community delivers serene vibes year round. (5 owners head north for summerhello, peaceful paradise!) Spacious, Stylish, and So Private Enjoy a well designed layout featuring 2 bedrooms, gleaming ceramic tile floors for easy upkeep, and a master suite with not one, but TWO closetsincluding a walk in! Appliances? All includedeven a washer and dryer tucked neatly inside. Plus, youll love the super sized private storage closetperfect for beach gear, bikes, or holiday dcor. Minimal Neighbors, Maximum Peace Youve got only one shared wall (beneath you!), meaning no units beside you. Talk about privacy and quiet comfort! Meticulously Maintained & Easy to Love The grounds are beautifully cared for, and there's no Association application feemaking this standout condo an irresistible value in a prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025003405 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4528 5th Pl 8
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1107
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Brick
    • Living Area: 1107
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ANIRON CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C3-00802.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4928 Vincennes St C8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4928 Vincennes St C8 More Like This

    Apartment with beautiful canal view, 2 beds, 2 baths, close to everything.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022099
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 46th Ln 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,400.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    718 46th Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Apartment is located in a quiet area but close to downtown restaurants and entertainment, nice park nearby. Large living room, all title floors, 2 bedroom 2 bath SE Cape. Close to Cape Coral parkway a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013726
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Angel Carbonell
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4108 18th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,595.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    4108 18th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bedroom 2 bathroom duplex with shared pool, indoor laundry, spacious kitchen, nice backyard, designated carport space all ready for immediate move in! Cats are welcome. Schedule your showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005002
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1236-1302 40th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1236-1302 40th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A total of 16 units within 2 Buildings located in a quiet residential neighborhood. Only minutes away from shopping and dining. Waterfront on wide canal, pool, parking 1200 sqft 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022754
    2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
    3. Contact Alan Gamiel
    4. (239) 791-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1721 46th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,650.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1721 46th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Small Community with only 12 units in Three Buildings Great location in a quiet neighborhood, Large pool (60x40) Waterfront, Boat Docks available (no Bridges) 1,165 SQFT 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, Equipped K

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022757
    2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
    3. Contact Alan Gamiel
    4. (239) 791-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4826 Marine Dr Unit 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,400.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    4826 Marine Dr Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3/2 unit available near the heart of downtown Cape Coral. From the unit, it's a 10 minute walk to Four Freedoms Park and a four minute drive to the shops and restaurants in the downtown area. Convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045933
    2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
    3. Contact Carolina Tiuso
    4. (239) 738-9297
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 Sesame Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,795.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    724 Sesame Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Home with 1 Car Garage. Wood Laminate Floors, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Screened Lanai. Home is ready for immediate occupancy.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019021
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1318 40th Ter 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,450.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    1318 40th Ter 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with pool. Screened lanai and laundry room with full size washer & dryer. All just painted with new 6 panel doors throughout. Wonderful SE location close to bridges, shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 16
    3. Approx. 971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018371
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 46th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    621 46th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Really nice 3 bedroom 2 bathroom duplex for rent, spacious rooms and well taken care. Lawn care is included in rent.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011736
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 47th St 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,350.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    620 47th St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment in SE Cape. Bring your clothes and your toothbrush to this property which is walking distance to downtown Cape, restaurants and shopping areas., INTERNET

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017879
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap