Active
    Property Photos
    316 Alba Street E
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 316 Alba Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

    Address: 316 Alba Street E, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Dream of living on an island in Florida! It is time to turn your dreams into an address. Experience island living at its finest with easy access to all the lifestyle amenities you desire. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a tranquil tropical retreat in a prime location. The home features three bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with elegant French doors that open to a relaxing lanai. Two full bathrooms designed for comfort and style in a popular split plan. Stunning tile floors throughout, offering durability and a sleek, clean look. A lush tropical backyard that creates a private paradise with a privacy fence throughout perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day sharing experiences with family and friends. Home includes a Paddle board and Kayak racks, loft for extra space in the garage, fishing pole storage, and garage door opener. The cozy dining room overlooks the backyard and opens to the screen lanai. Enjoy golfcarting to the historical downtown area for shopping, dining, and entertainment including live Theater. Like tennis? There are lighted free tennis courts right in the downtown area. Have a dog? How about socializing at the dog park and beach only minutes from your new home? Enjoy beautiful sunsets? Only about a 10 minute walk from home to the beach and enjoy a relaxing beautiful view. Legacy trail is practically at your back door to enjoy scenic walks, jogging, or biking on this popular paved trail which also leads to the Gulf and Sharkeys Restaurant or go North to Sarasota if you are an adventurous seeker. Home is not in a flood zone, there are no HOA fees. Regular friendly neighborhood where everyone will know your name. Contact us today to schedule your private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4911237 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 316 Alba Street E
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $729,000
    • Price sqft: $418
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1744
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK 372 BEACH MANOR UNIT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0430150012
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Style: Coastal
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 716 Laurel Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $699,999.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

    716 Laurel Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Your modern oasis awaits! Built in 2021, single owner, and kept in immaculate condition from day one, this home has been truly loved. Its spacious and thoughtfully laid out, with 5 bedrooms, 3 full ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393908
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Garces
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 809 Blue Crane Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $845,000.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    809 Blue Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring a fully independent poolside en suite casita with exterior built in gas grill and sinkdesigned for buyers seeking true separation of space for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4165 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142769
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert Goldman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Aurora Street E, VENICE, FL 34285
    $850,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

    117 Aurora Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Oasis on Venice Island. Completely reimagined and offered fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence captures the essence of refined coastal living just four blocks from the bea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143487
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Greenland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 531 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $825,000.00 ($343.89 / sqft )

    531 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice Island Tri Plex Prime Location Just Steps from the Beach. Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity on beautiful Venice Island, where its truly all about Location, Location, Location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143165
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michele Monteiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 Venice Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $720,897.00 ($352.52 / sqft )

    922 Venice Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Arcata Del Sol community where there will be a total of 20 beautiful courtyard homes. This stunning two story courtyard home offers three spacious bedrooms with ensuites. The master bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6130466
    2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Jayne Parrish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Venice Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $669,000.00 ($244.97 / sqft )

    906 Venice Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to Arcata Del Sol, an ultra exclusive enclave of meticulously crafted courtyard homes in the heart of Venice, Floridawhere luxury meets effortless coastal living. This breathtaking two story

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2731 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677777
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap