Active
    Property Photos
    8151 Memory Lane 118
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 8151 Memory Lane 118
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 8151 Memory Lane 118, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Ground floor, 2 bed, 2 bath condo corner unit in Rotonda. Amenities include club house, heated pool and tennis courts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146828 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8151 Memory Lane 118
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1230
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1230.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412014626033
    • Unit Number: 118
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    4030 Cape Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Alek Petrov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2211 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141440
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135667
    2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
    3. Contact Dane Bradley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36 Bunker Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $3,999.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    36 Bunker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED RENOVATED RENTAL WITH HEATED POOL AND GOLF VIEW ALL UTILITIES AND INTERNET INCLUDED Golf Course Retreat! Cozy Renovated 2BR/2BA Home w/ Private Pool 30 days minimum. Contact a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688162
    2. Provided by RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Julien Raynard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 98 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    98 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,200/month. Looking for that "beachy cottage" feel in your Florida vacation home?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1951 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5914648
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3405 Indiana Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    3405 Indiana Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BOOKED LATE JAN, 2025 THROUGH LATE APR, 2025** Seasonal/Short Term rental. Well maintained and updated, HEATED POOL Home, in sought after Rotonda West. Rotonda West is a golfing community with 99

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5915752
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37 Oakland Hills Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,000.00

    37 Oakland Hills Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual or Seasonal Rental located in the Rotonda West community. This 3/2 single family home overlooks the golf course, is approximately 12 minutes from Englewood Beach, shopping and restaurants and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: D6111147
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    22 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BOOKED DEC 2025 APR 2026 AND JUNE AUG, 2026** Short Term/Seasonal rental. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, heated POOL home, in sought after Rotonda West. Golfing Community, with 99 holes to play! Tastefully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5912681
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 589 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    589 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,500/month. This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom pool home is located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3059 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5915887
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap