Active
    Property Photos
    1052 Kant Street
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 1052 Kant Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

    Address: 1052 Kant Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    This adorable and unique two bedroom, two bathroom home is TURNKEY furnished and move in ready!Lush, mature, landscaping frames the home's entry and tastefully accents the entire property. Upon entry, you will have convenient access to the private primary bedroom suite, featuring a large walk in closet with built in shelving, or you can continue into the home to see the open concept living and dining space. Connected you will find the kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances and illuminated by ample lighting. The split floorplan provides distance between bedrooms and the second bathroom also connects to the bedroom for your guest's convenience and privacy. Multiple trees shade the spacious backyard, paved patio and the wood dock. With only the Placida Road bridge to pass under, this property is an ideal location for the avid boater who enjoys the idea of hopping onto their boat and quickly driving out to Lemon Bay and the intercoastal. With a quaint, Old Florida feel this home can fit any lifestyle and is perfect for both full or part time residents, or as a charming vacation rental. Close to gulf beaches, world class fishing, shopping, dining and multiple golf courses this home is ideally located for any homeowner! Call today for your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146751 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1052 Kant Street
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $419,900
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1891
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 49
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1428.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GAR 000 0000 0063 GULF AIRE SUB LT63 432/245 520/04 568/537 615/1104 L/E1263/1075 DC1307/1576(JB) L/E2415/1098 2415/1100 2716/660
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412005379006
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2136 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $446,000.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

    2136 Arkansas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Gulf access waterfront retreat on an oversized approximately half acre corner lot with an impressive 325 FEET OF WATER FRONTAGE, offering the private, nature filled Florida lifestyle buyers dream

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522465
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Geri Vice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $429,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

    10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the sought after Hammocks of Englewood. This beautifully maintained villa blends coastal charm with effortless luxury, offering a peaceful setting just minut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2628 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146288
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jon Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8554 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $488,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

    8554 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8554 Saint Kitts Circle in the highly sought after Island Lakes at Coco Bay in Englewood, Florida a beautifully designed 2024 Lennar Summerville II Manor Home offering lake frontage and ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $399,990.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

    8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143495
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jon Maio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $425,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, blending modern architecture with elevated finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687016
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9308 Steubenville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $499,900.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

    9308 Steubenville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained pool home perfectly located in Englewood! Situated on an oversized fenced lot, this property offers the ideal combination of privacy, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Insi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3048 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147413
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8608 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $459,900.00 ($208.95 / sqft )

    8608 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath single family residence offering a rare combination of tranquil lake views and private preserve scenery. The serene setting, combined with t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143913
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

    9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509877
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap