Active
    Property Photos
    13099 Preserve Court
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 13099 Preserve Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful private setting. One of a kind location with scenic preserve views in front & back. Enjoy riverwood's natural beauty while dining on the extended lanai with a decorative stamped concrete finish. For the chef, there is plenty of kitchen cabinets & granite counter top space, tiled back splash & walk in pantry. Interior features upgraded stylish, easy maintenance flooring in the great room and bedrooms. Designer lighting and fixtures throughout, plantation shutters on windows and glass sliders add to the charm of this delightful home. Master suite features generous closet space with 2 closets, en suite has shower & soaking tub, dual sink vanity & linen closet. Private guest bedroom in soft colors makes a relaxing retreat. Guest bathroom has walk in shower. Front door and covered lanai offer roll down upgraded storm shutters. Ask agent for details and begin to enjoy all riverwood has to offer: riverwood, a resort lifestyle community featuring: riverwood golf club named *golfers choice 2021 #1 florida course* *golfers choice 2021 top 15 us courses* *golf advisor*, activity center campus offering lap & resort style pools, fitness center, pickleball courts, small and large dog parks, tennis courts, lawn croquet, bocce courts, art classroom, library, and social events! Additional fees apply for dog park, riverwood golf club, & private beach club on manasota key. Riverwood is close to tampa bay rays spring training facility, atlanta braves spring training facility, gulf beaches, charlotte harbor (2nd largest estuary in fl), myakka river (fl scenic river), punta gorda, englewood, and boca grande. Riverwood, a perfect blend of floridas nature, and resort lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146710 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13099 Preserve Court
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2431
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 49
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1800.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Riverwood Community Association
    • Association Phone: 941-764-6663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402117329003
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403705
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147170
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524861
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Veley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    446 Skyland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493091
    2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1873 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

    1873 Isles Road More Like This

    Discover your dream rental in the beautiful Isles at West Port! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, built in 2023, offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and resort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6499 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690511
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Counts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Club Drive B202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,895.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    4604 Club Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3br/2ba condo (furnished or unfurnished) water views, port charlotte water views! Located in the in the riverwood community,(home is available furnished, or unfurnished. ) embrace the sere

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688681
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14277 Palm Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    14277 Palm Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASON 2026. Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,800.00/month. Three month minimum rental req

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143282
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Saddlewood Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    1889 Saddlewood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning newer construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a spacious office that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom. Located in a beautiful gated community just minutes from beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688769
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap