Active
    Property Photos
    8320 Riverside Drive 94
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $144,900

    Address: 8320 Riverside Drive 94, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Sunset views overlooking Shell Creek. Adjacent to the creek and sitting high with no history of flooding, this home delivers both beauty and peace of mind. Step outside and youll quickly see why this feels like such a special place. A large deck with retractable awning creates the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening cocktails, and unforgettable sunsets, while the surrounding creek and wildlife provide a tranquil, ever changing backdrop. Two carports add convenience, and the setting offers rare privacy within the community. Inside, the open floor plan is bright and welcoming, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life. The kitchen features creek views and a moveable center island, giving you flexible prep and storage space. An in unit laundry area and ample storage make the home as practical as it is comfortable, seamlessly blending indoor living with the outdoors just beyond your doors. When youre ready to venture out, youre just minutes from Punta Gorda, where youll find vibrant dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and local events. Lazy Lagoon is more than just a place to live, its a lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a private road, additional guest parking, and a community boat ramp, perfect for boating, kayaking, or paddleboarding on Shell Creek. A fish cleaning station makes it easy to enjoy your catch, while the 2,000 sq. ft. clubhouse offers space for social gatherings and private events, complete with a billiards room, shuffleboard courts, and a full commercial kitchen. The community spans 37 acres with over 2,000 feet of beautifully maintained shoreline along Shell Creek, creating a peaceful, nature filled environment. For boat and trailer owners, a private, secured storage compound is available for a small annual fee, an exceptional convenience. Back home, enjoy low HOA fees, a quiet neighborhood, and the relaxed, social atmosphere Lazy Lagoon is known for. This is Florida living the way its meant to be, laid back, scenic, and easy. Dont miss the opportunity to make this waterfront retreat your own. Schedule your private showing today.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: D6146233 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8320 Riverside Drive 94
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $144,900
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 798
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 798.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gateway Management/ Laura
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LLG 000 0000 0094 LAZY LAGOON MOB HME PK CO-OP LT 94 RP/VIN-H181932G(2005) 4162/1469 4256/435 4256/437 UNREC DC-NCN
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402325211902
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 94
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $139,900.00 ($102.57 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7485805
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Wargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

    3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687611
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Wiggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508031
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Dufour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518913
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

    3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512973
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Mike Oakes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap