Active
    Property Photos
    14402 Bridgeview Lane
    1. Image 1 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    2. Image 2 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    3. Image 3 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    4. Image 4 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    5. Image 5 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    6. Image 6 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    7. Image 7 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    8. Image 8 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    9. Image 9 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    10. Image 10 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    11. Image 11 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    12. Image 12 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    13. Image 13 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    14. Image 14 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    15. Image 15 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    16. Image 16 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    17. Image 17 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    18. Image 18 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    19. Image 19 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    20. Image 20 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    21. Image 21 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    22. Image 22 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    23. Image 23 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    24. Image 24 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    25. Image 25 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    26. Image 26 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    27. Image 27 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    28. Image 28 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    29. Image 29 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    30. Image 30 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    31. Image 31 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    32. Image 32 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    33. Image 33 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    34. Image 34 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    35. Image 35 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    36. Image 36 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    37. Image 37 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    38. Image 38 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    39. Image 39 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    40. Image 40 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    41. Image 41 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    42. Image 42 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    43. Image 43 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    44. Image 44 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    45. Image 45 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    46. Image 46 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    47. Image 47 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    48. Image 48 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    49. Image 49 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    50. Image 50 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    51. Image 51 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    52. Image 52 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    53. Image 53 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    54. Image 54 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    55. Image 55 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    56. Image 56 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    57. Image 57 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    58. Image 58 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    59. Image 59 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    60. Image 60 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    61. Image 61 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    62. Image 62 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    63. Image 63 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    64. Image 64 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    65. Image 65 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    66. Image 66 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    67. Image 67 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    68. Image 68 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    69. Image 69 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    70. Image 70 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    71. Image 71 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    72. Image 72 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    73. Image 73 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    74. Image 74 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    75. Image 75 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    76. Image 76 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    77. Image 77 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    78. Image 78 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    79. Image 79 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    80. Image 80 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    81. Image 81 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    82. Image 82 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    83. Image 83 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    84. Image 84 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    85. Image 85 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    86. Image 86 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    87. Image 87 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    88. Image 88 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    89. Image 89 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    90. Image 90 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    91. Image 91 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    92. Image 92 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    93. Image 93 of 93 For 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 14402 Bridgeview Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    This exceptional, move in ready, fully remodeled, furnished, and beautifully appointed home offers outstanding curb appeal and interior. Ideally situated on a premium lot with scenic water views and mature landscaping, one is only a short distance to riverwoods first class amenities. From the moment you arrive, the property exudes charm and elegance, featuring a side entry garage, a grand arched entry, and soaring ceilings that enhance the homes spacious feel. This desirable custom built residence features two bedroom suites plus an office/den, located within riverwoods resort style, gated community in the tranquil and scenic stonebridge subdivision. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open and bright floor plan showcases high volume ceilings. The renovated kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring a custom island, 42" solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a well appointed tile backsplash, breakfast bar, walk in pantry, stainless steel induction cooktop, and upscale lg and bosch appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through all rooms. The updated laundry room includes quartz countertops, a washer and dryer, an oversized stainless steel sink and ample storage. The fully remodeled primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom, while the guest bedroom features its own private en suite bathperfect for hosting family or guests. Step outside to the serene covered lanai/florida room, ideal for peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings, all overlooking beautiful water frontage. Additional highlights include an oversized side entry garage with pull down attic stairs and generous storage space, along with a 2023 replaced tile roof and new impact storm windows for added peace of mind. A fresh interior and exterior paint and custom window treatments, including motorized and plantation shutters. Riverwood is a gated, resort style golf community offering an array of amenities, including resort and lap pools, a fitness center, tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce, an art studio, library, and dog park. Optional memberships are available for riverwood golf club and the private beach club on manasota key. Ideally located between sarasota and fort myers, this home is just minutes from pristine beaches, boating, dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. Schedule your private showing today and experience the florida lifestyle at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14402 Bridgeview Lane
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2919
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2029.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.66
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Riverwood Community Association
    • Association Phone: 941-743-6663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SBR 000 0000 0028 STONEBRIDGE AT RIVERWOOD LT 28 1261/47 &50 1261/54 1656/1076 1966/1891 3848/738
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 402121205012
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 Ramblewood Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $525,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

    507 Ramblewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the Florida boating lifestyle youve been dreaming of in a peaceful neighborhood with no HOA. Relax in the comfort of the family ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Deedee McGary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142191
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676653
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

    16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

    LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522225
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

    14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145850
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

    1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677520
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3634 Pennyroyal Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $499,000.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    3634 Pennyroyal Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Act fast best priced custom built rutenberg turn key furnished move in ready estate home located in the highly desirable eagle trace neighborhood of riverwood offering exceptional quality, timeless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3454 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145851
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap