Active
    Property Photos
    3230 Bay Ridge Way
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 3230 Bay Ridge Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    NEW ROOF 2023! Lovely well appointed "Areca" home in the desired Bay Ridge neighborhood of Riverwood. Approach the home on the beautiful paved driveway. As you enter, the newly painted formal living area leads you into the updated eat in kitchen with granite counter tops, new backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The open concept family room boasts a sleek and stylish built in entertainment center for organizing your media equipment and TV. Plantation shutters allow for plenty of natural light. The sliding glass doors will lead you to the expansive resurfaced paved lanai with an inviting pool, water fall and relaxing water view. The primary bedroom with access to the lanai offers a updated modern en suite bathroom. A split floor plan, the guest bedrooms with a jack and jill bathroom, provides privacy for you and your guests. The laundry room is complete with a newer washer/dryer. Other updates include updated flooring, an epoxy garage floor and storm shutters. There is no pool heater. Schedule a showing today and begin living the grand Florida lifestyle you have been dreaming of! Property taxes include an annual CDD fee. Riverwood stands as a premier community in Southwest Florida, offering an exquisitely landscaped setting along the tranquil Myakka River, nestled between Fort Myers and Sarasota in Port Charlotte. Spanning 1300 acres, Riverwood's master planned community seamlessly blends natural beauty with modern living trends. Enjoy an array of lifestyle amenities, including a recreational center equipped with state of the art fitness facilities, a Lap Pool and Resort Style pool, 6 hard tru tennis courts, Pickell Ball Courts, Lawn croquet, and a Dog Park, among others! Riverwood Golf Club is recognized as a Golf Digest rated 4 star Golf Course, and Riverwood Beach Club on the Gulf of Mexico offers memberships based on availability. Conveniently located near the new Sunseeker Resort, which boasts a variety of restaurants, the Tampa Rays and Atlanta Braves Spring Training facilities, Boating, World Class Fishing, and the pristine beaches of Southwest Florida, Riverwoods location provides easy access to a wealth of cultural and lifestyle opportunities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146027 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3230 Bay Ridge Way
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2840
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2011.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Riverwood Community Association
    • Association Phone: 941-764-6663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BYR 000 000A 0004 BAY RIDGE BLK A LT 4 1662/1577 1662/1593 1662/1596 1815/430 2263/1227 2263/1231 dc 3283422-DTF 3283425
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402120230005
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142191
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14173 Myakka Pointe Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $624,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

    14173 Myakka Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to one of Riverwoods most desirable floor plans, The Sussex, perfectly positioned in the sought after Logans Pointe enclave. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Lentz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

    14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145850
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13752 Long Lake Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $584,900.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

    13752 Long Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally positioned on the 3rd green of the stunning Riverwood Golf Course. This home comes with a highly sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3293 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520246
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Billy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Lakes Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $548,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    4120 Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **4120 Lakes Court Riverwood Golf & Resort Lifestyle Community** **Lakefront Heated Pool 4 Bedrooms 3 Baths Private Guest Suite Cul de sac** Welcome to **4120 Lakes Court**, a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146988
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1174 March Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $599,998.00 ($184.39 / sqft )

    1174 March Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover this new, custom built 2024/2025 waterfront home! Featuring 3 bedrooms, an office, 2.5 baths, and a rare attached RV shop alongside a 2 car garage, this property is located in a peaceful, no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686446
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Vovkulin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap